Worth reading
48Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
148
百万円(営業損益の前年比改善額)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentationFiscal year ended December 2025, full year8 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥1,027 million+0.6%
Operating profit¥-7 million
Ordinary income¥20 million
Net income¥-4 million
Selling, general and administrative expensesAmount not stated
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending December 2025
Net Sales
¥1,182 million
Operating profit (loss)
¥8 million
Ordinary profit or loss
¥26 million
Net income (loss) for the current fiscal year
¥25 million
Fiscal year ending December 2026
Net Sales
¥1,094 million
Operating profit (loss)
¥25 million
Ordinary profit or loss
¥28 million
Net income (loss) for the current fiscal year
¥30 million
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
通期業績予想を下回る着地Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- Consumer Services¥97 million
- Corporate Services¥34 million
- Corporate Expenses¥16 million
- 営業損益の増加¥148 million
- ALPS処理水関連の補助金収入¥26 million
- 繰延税金資産の計上による法人税等調整額(益)¥5 million
- STAY JAPANのれん減損損失¥-29 million
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
食品事業・旅行事業の増収、自治体事業の領域拡大、組織運営の効率化などの定性的な前提。為替・原材料価格等の数値前提はNot disclosedNew initiatives
- 2025年4月の宿泊予約サイト『STAY JAPAN』の事業譲受
- STAY JAPANの宿泊施設在庫を大手OTAに連携して販売するモデルの構築
- 2025年1月からの代表取締役2人代表制への移行
- インパクト共創室の設置
- 社会的財務諸表の公開
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Gross merchandise value of transactions with identifiable counterparties¥13,023,150,000Year on year against the same period last year毎年大きく伸長
- Number of communications between producers and consumers12,745,813 EngagementsYear on year against the same period last year毎年大きく伸長
- Number of days spent traveling between urban and rural areas18,114 days
- 令和7年度の受託事業総数67 EngagementsYear on year against the same period last year単年度では過去最高
- Number of municipalities served67 Local governmentYear on year against the same period last year23自治体増加
- おやこ地方留学参加家族数186 FamilyYear on year against the same period last year前期143家族から増加
Segment results
Consumer Services
Net Sales
¥726 million-3.7%
Operating profit (loss)
¥170 million+133.0%
Corporate Services
Net Sales
¥301 million+12.7%
Operating profit (loss)
¥48 million+54.8%
Corporate Expenses
Operating profit (loss)
¥-226 million
Total
Net Sales
¥1,027 million+0.6%
Operating profit (loss)
¥-7 million
Medium-term management plan targets
年間で200万人、10年で延べ2000万人のふるさと住民登録に当社が関与目標年度はNot disclosed
Market Size / Share
Food e-commerce market (2024)
31,163 Hundreds of millions of yen
食品市場のEC化率
4.5 %
物販系分野全体のEC化率
9.8 %
全自治体数
1,765 Local government
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended December 2025, full year |
| Net Sales | ¥1,027 million (YoY +0.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-7 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥20 million |
| Net income | ¥-4 million |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | 非開示 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Fiscal year ending December 2025 Net Sales ¥1,182 million / Operating profit (loss) ¥8 million / Ordinary profit or loss ¥26 million / Net income (loss) for the current fiscal year ¥25 million / Fiscal year ending December 2026 Net Sales ¥1,094 million / Operating profit (loss) ¥25 million / Ordinary profit or loss ¥28 million / Net income (loss) for the current fiscal year ¥30 million |
| Self-assessment against the plan | 通期業績予想を下回る着地 |
| Segment results | Consumer Services Net Sales ¥726 million (YoY -3.7%) / Operating profit (loss) ¥170 million (YoY +133.0%) / Corporate Services Net Sales ¥301 million (YoY +12.7%) / Operating profit (loss) ¥48 million (YoY +54.8%) / Corporate Expenses Net Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit (loss) ¥-226 million / Total Net Sales ¥1,027 million (YoY +0.6%) / Operating profit (loss) ¥-7 million |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors Consumer Services / Amount ¥97 million, Factors Corporate Services / Amount ¥34 million, Factors Corporate Expenses / Amount ¥16 million, Factors 営業損益の増加 / Amount ¥148 million, Factors ALPS処理水関連の補助金収入 / Amount ¥26 million, Factors 繰延税金資産の計上による法人税等調整額(益) / Amount ¥5 million, Factors STAY JAPANのれん減損損失 / Amount ¥-29 million |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Gross merchandise value of transactions with identifiable counterparties / Value ¥13,023,150,000 / Year on year against the same period last year 毎年大きく伸長, Indicator name Number of communications between producers and consumers / Value 12,745,813 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year 毎年大きく伸長, Indicator name Number of days spent traveling between urban and rural areas / Value 18,114 days / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 令和7年度の受託事業総数 / Value 67 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year 単年度では過去最高, Indicator name Number of municipalities served / Value 67 Local government / Year on year against the same period last year 23自治体増加, Indicator name おやこ地方留学参加家族数 / Value 186 Family / Year on year against the same period last year 前期143家族から増加 |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | 食品事業・旅行事業の増収、自治体事業の領域拡大、組織運営の効率化などの定性的な前提。為替・原材料価格等の数値前提はNot disclosed |
| Medium-term management plan targets | 年間で200万人、10年で延べ2000万人のふるさと住民登録に当社が関与 目標年度はNot disclosed |
| Market Size / Share | Food e-commerce market (2024) 31,163 Hundreds of millions of yen / 食品市場のEC化率 4.5 % / 物販系分野全体のEC化率 9.8 % / 全自治体数 1,765 Local government |
| New initiatives | 2025年4月の宿泊予約サイト『STAY JAPAN』の事業譲受, STAY JAPANの宿泊施設在庫を大手OTAに連携して販売するモデルの構築, 2025年1月からの代表取締役2人代表制への移行, インパクト共創室の設置, 社会的財務諸表の公開 |
Items this document does not state (15)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.個人向けサービスでは、前年度に一時的に増加した支払送料の反動や、開発費の資産計上開始による人件費減少などにより売上高販管費比率が改善しました。法人向けサービスでは自治体事業の売上高増加、全社では組織運営の効率化が寄与しました。一方、当期純損益には「STAY JAPAN」のれん減損損失29百万円が影響しました。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.