Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
119
¥ million (improvement in quarterly net loss)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentationThird quarter of the fiscal year ended December 20256 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥677 million-0.2%
Operating profit¥-77 million
Ordinary income¥-54 million
Net income¥-55 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter四半期純損益:FY25第1四半期 -17百万円、第2四半期 -13百万円、第3四半期 -9百万円。第4四半期予想10百万円。
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥1,182 million
Operating profit
¥8 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥25 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales57.3%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
In line with expectationsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- Consumer Services+¥72 million
- Corporate Services-JPY 10 million
- Corporate Expenses+¥29 million
- Subsidy Income+¥21 million
New initiatives
- 雨風太陽アワード2025の開催
- ポケマルおやこ地方留学2025年夏休みプログラムの実施
- 2025年1月からの共同代表制への移行
- 社会的財務諸表の公開
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Gross merchandise value of transactions with identifiable counterparties約123億9,784万円
- Number of communications between producers and consumers12,301,390 Engagements
- Number of days spent traveling between urban and rural areas16,118 days
- Vision発信量40,867 person-hours
- Vision共感者数1,661 people
- Vision達成のための活動資源¥22,666,374
- Vision達成のための共創活動2 Engagements
Segment results
Consumer Services
Net Sales
¥538 million-0.4%
Operating profit
¥106 million
Corporate Services
Net Sales
¥138 million+0.5%
Operating profit
¥-15 million
Corporate Expenses
Operating profit
¥-168 million
Total
Net Sales
¥677 million-0.2%
Operating profit
¥-77 million
Medium-term management plan targets
中期的に年間200万人、10年で延べ2,000万人のふるさと住民登録に関与する。目標年度は明示されていない。| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Third quarter of the fiscal year ended December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥677 million (YoY -0.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-77 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-54 million |
| Net income | ¥-55 million |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | 四半期純損益:FY25第1四半期 -17百万円、第2四半期 -13百万円、第3四半期 -9百万円。第4四半期予想10百万円。 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥1,182 million / Operating profit ¥8 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥25 million |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 57.3% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | In line with expectations |
| Segment results | Consumer Services Net Sales ¥538 million (YoY -0.4%) / Operating profit ¥106 million / Corporate Services Net Sales ¥138 million (YoY +0.5%) / Operating profit ¥-15 million / Corporate Expenses Net Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit ¥-168 million / Total Net Sales ¥677 million (YoY -0.2%) / Operating profit ¥-77 million |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors Consumer Services / Amount +¥72 million, Factors Corporate Services / Amount -JPY 10 million, Factors Corporate Expenses / Amount +¥29 million, Factors Subsidy Income / Amount +¥21 million |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Gross merchandise value of transactions with identifiable counterparties / Value 約123億9,784万円 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of communications between producers and consumers / Value 12,301,390 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of days spent traveling between urban and rural areas / Value 16,118 days / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Vision発信量 / Value 40,867 person-hours / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Vision共感者数 / Value 1,661 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Vision達成のための活動資源 / Value ¥22,666,374 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Vision達成のための共創活動 / Value 2 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Medium-term management plan targets | 中期的に年間200万人、10年で延べ2,000万人のふるさと住民登録に関与する。目標年度は明示されていない。 |
| New initiatives | 雨風太陽アワード2025の開催, ポケマルおやこ地方留学2025年夏休みプログラムの実施, 2025年1月からの共同代表制への移行, 社会的財務諸表の公開 |
Items this document does not state (16)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.会社は、運営効率化、個人向けサービスでの前年の一時的な支払送料増加やエンジニア人件費の一部資産計上、法人向けサービスでの売上原価増加、全社費用の組織運営効率化を改善要因として挙げている。経常利益・純利益については補助金収入21百万円も要因としている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.