Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
In addition to steadily securing new projects for monitoring services and other offerings, the company provided support for suspicious email training and responded to security incidents. Sales from SOC services increased 22.6% due to the acquisition of new projects from new customers, while sales from consulting services increased 13.0% due to the acquisition of suspicious email training projects and incident response work.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,333 million (YoY +20.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥556 million (YoY +32.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥555 million (YoY +31.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥405 million (YoY +31.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥72.96 |
| Operating Margin | 23.8% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 71.2% / End of previous period 74.1% |
| Total assets | ¥3,020 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,149 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥534 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-6 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-276 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,249 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥2,740 million (YoY +17.4%) / Operating profit ¥620 million (YoY +11.5%) / Ordinary income ¥600 million (YoY +8.0%) / Net income ¥405 million (YoY +0.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥15.00 → ¥17.00(13.3%) |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ending March 2026 20.6% / Fiscal year ending March 2027 (forecast) 23.3% |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥87,886 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,627,200 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 55,996 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | In addition to steadily securing new projects for monitoring services and other offerings, the company provided support for suspicious email training and responded to security incidents. Sales from SOC services increased 22.6% due to the acquisition of new projects from new customers, while sales from consulting services increased 13.0% due to the acquisition of suspicious email training projects and incident response work. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In addition to steadily securing new projects for monitoring services and other offerings, the company provided support for suspicious email training and responded to security incidents.