Announced details
Energy management domain
To the best of the Company’s knowledge, there are no capital, personnel, or prior business relationships with the customer.
Approximately ¥1.6 billion (multiple projects)
Revenue is scheduled to be recognized from the fiscal year ending June 2026. As this has already been incorporated into the earnings forecast, there will be no change to the full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2026. From the fiscal year ending June 2027 onward, the revenue is scheduled to be incorporated into the earnings forecast for each fiscal year.
The company does not address Offering price.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | Battery Storage Facility Development |
| Counterparty | Not disclosed |
| Relationship with the Company | To the best of the Company’s knowledge, there are no capital, personnel, or prior business relationships with the customer. |
| Contract Value | Approximately ¥1.6 billion (multiple projects) |
| Contract Date | From May through June 2026 |
| Applicable area | Energy management domain |
| Impact on Business Performance | Revenue is scheduled to be recognized from the fiscal year ending June 2026. As this has already been incorporated into the earnings forecast, there will be no change to the full-year earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending June 2026. From the fiscal year ending June 2027 onward, the revenue is scheduled to be incorporated into the earnings forecast for each fiscal year. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company had previously focused on orders in the power, manufacturing and transportation, and urban and mobility domains, but has now received orders for energy storage facility development projects in the energy management domain.