Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts5537AlbaLink Co.,Ltd.Real estate

Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Earnings Forecast

The full-year earnings forecasts for the fiscal year ending December 2026 have been raised to net sales of ¥12,439 million, operating income of ¥1,874 million, and net income of ¥1,400 million. This represents upward revisions of 15.4% for net sales, 6.4% for operating income, and 12.0% for net income.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
15.4
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending December 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 13 February 2026
Net Sales10,781→12,439million
+15.4%
Operating profit1,761→1,874million
+6.4%
Ordinary income1,724→1,819million
+5.5%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent1,250→1,400million
+12.0%
Net income per share152.75→172.41yen and sen
+12.9%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

The cumulative second quarter saw substantial increases in net sales and income, driven by steady growth in inquiries from sellers and an improved purchase contract rate resulting from actively securing appointments, among other factors. Even after incorporating expanded medium- to long-term investment in awareness advertising, stronger collaboration with local governments, and new businesses from the third quarter onward, net sales and income are both expected to exceed the initial plan.

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended December 2025: net sales of ¥8,191 million, operating income of ¥1,311 million, ordinary income of ¥1,263 million, net income of ¥981 million, and net income per share of ¥121.62
Dividend forecast revisionThe dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 remains undecided
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥10,781 million → ¥12,439 million(+15.4%)
Operating profit¥1,761 million → ¥1,874 million(+6.4%)
Ordinary income¥1,724 million → ¥1,819 million(+5.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,250 million → ¥1,400 million(+12.0%)
Net income per share152.75 yen and sen → 172.41 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast13 February 2026
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended December 2025: net sales of ¥8,191 million, operating income of ¥1,311 million, ordinary income of ¥1,263 million, net income of ¥981 million, and net income per share of ¥121.62
Reason for the revisionThe cumulative second quarter saw substantial increases in net sales and income, driven by steady growth in inquiries from sellers and an improved purchase contract rate resulting from actively securing appointments, among other factors. Even after incorporating expanded medium- to long-term investment in awareness advertising, stronger collaboration with local governments, and new businesses from the third quarter onward, net sales and income are both expected to exceed the initial plan.
Dividend forecast revisionThe dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2026 remains undecided
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossConsolidated / non-consolidated

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

During the cumulative second quarter, inquiries from sellers progressed steadily, and the purchase contract rate improved as a result of actively securing appointments, leading to substantial increases in net sales and income. Even after factoring in the policy of expanding investment in awareness advertising, collaboration with local governments, and new businesses from the third quarter onward, net sales and income are both expected to exceed the initial plan.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Revisions to Full-Year Earnings Forecast | AlbaLink Co.,Ltd. (5537) timely disclosure | Komori