Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Branches were opened in January and April 2026, bringing the nationwide network to 24 branches. The company expanded its comprehensive partnership agreements with local governments and the designation of corporations supporting the management and utilization of vacant houses and other properties, resulting in partnerships with 57 local governments nationwide.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥5,417 million (YoY +54.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥815 million (YoY +51.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥800 million (YoY +51.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥615 million (YoY +66.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥75.30 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 41.1 / End of previous period 38.3 |
| Total assets | ¥5,983 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,463 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥92,104 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-95,296 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥64,918 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥3,559,332 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥12,439 million (YoY +51.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,874 million (YoY +43.0%) / Ordinary income ¥1,819 million (YoY +44.0%) / Net income ¥1,400 million (YoY +42.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → Undecided |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥34,515 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no target participants specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 8,194,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 67,500 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Branches were opened in January and April 2026, bringing the nationwide network to 24 branches. The company expanded its comprehensive partnership agreements with local governments and the designation of corporations supporting the management and utilization of vacant houses and other properties, resulting in partnerships with 57 local governments nationwide. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that it expanded its branch network to 24 branches to increase face-to-face contact with sellers and buyers and establish a system enabling prompt visits to properties, while also expanding its sourcing channels through cooperation with local governments.