Details of issuance or disposal
Issuance of new shares through a third-party allotment
12,500 shares (55,600 shares scheduled to be issued)
The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.
¥42,350,000
0.19% (12,500 shares ÷ 6,487,650 shares)
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Issuance of new shares through a third-party allotment |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 12,500 shares (55,600 shares scheduled to be issued) |
| Issue price and disposal price | ¥3,388 per share |
| Total issue value | ¥42,350,000 |
| Amount of funds to be raised | Total payment amount: ¥42,350,000; estimated net proceeds after expenses from the public offering, the parallel third-party allotment and this third-party allotment, in aggregate, including this transaction: ¥2,459,589,800 |
| Specific use of funds | Details Part of the funds for the purchase of properties for continued business expansion and capital expenditures to enhance added value / Amount ¥1,405 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures Through the end of February 2027, Details Funds for repayment of borrowings / Amount Remaining amount / Scheduled timing of expenditures Through the end of March 2027 |
| Payment date | 1 July 2026 (Wednesday) |
| Intended allottee | Name Daiwa Securities Co., Ltd. / Number of Shares 12,500 shares |
| Dilution Rate | 0.19% (12,500 shares ÷ 6,487,650 shares) |
| Total number of issued shares | 6,487,650 shares → 6,500,150 shares(Approximately 0.19%) |
| Underwriter / lead underwriter | Daiwa Securities Co., Ltd. |
| Overallotment | Although the document refers to a secondary offering of the Company's shares (secondary offering through an over-allotment), the number of shares offered and the maximum number of shares subject to the third-party allotment are Not disclosed |
| Most recent equity financing | Timing Resolution of the Board of Directors dated 15 May 2026 / Type Issuance of new shares through a public offering (general offering); issuance of new shares through a third-party allotment to HULIC CO., LTD. (parallel third-party allotment); and a secondary offering of the Company's shares (secondary offering through an over-allotment) / Amount Not disclosed |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Daiwa Securities Co., Ltd., the planned allottee, notified the Company that it would subscribe for part of the number of shares scheduled to be issued.