Results for this period
Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
米国の関税政策による企業収益への下押し、東アジア地域からの安価な輸入材の流入、需要回復の遅れ、世界経済の不安定さによる大型案件の具体化の先送り。販売数量は前年同期比8.9%減、販売価格は△62億円、原料他コストは+33億円。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥111,862 million (YoY -14.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥8,348 million (YoY -36.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥7,520 million (YoY -42.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥5,483 million (YoY -39.7%) |
| Net income per share | 394.81円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 44.9 / End of previous period 44.3 |
| Total assets | ¥220,394 million |
| Net assets | ¥99,144 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥148,000 million (YoY -14.0%) / Operating profit ¥11,000 million (YoY -35.2%) / Ordinary income ¥10,000 million (YoY -38.3%) / Net income ¥7,000 million (YoY -39.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥220 → ¥220(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥4,876 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥8 million, Gain on liquidation of affiliates ¥15 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥130 million / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 15,497,333 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,643,338 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 米国の関税政策による企業収益への下押し、東アジア地域からの安価な輸入材の流入、需要回復の遅れ、世界経済の不安定さによる大型案件の具体化の先送り。販売数量は前年同期比8.9%減、販売価格は△62億円、原料他コストは+33億円。 |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.会社は、米国の関税政策による企業収益への下押し、東アジアからの安価な輸入材の流入、需要回復の遅れ、世界経済の不安定さによる大型案件の先送りを挙げている。販売数量は前年同期比8.9%減、販売価格の影響は△62億円と説明している。