Results for this period
First quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
販売数量は前年同期比16.9%増加したが、販売価格の影響が大きく、在庫評価損益を除く営業利益は前年同期比10億円減少した。要因分析では、販売価格が72億円の減益要因、原料コストが36億円の増益要因、一般材部門販売量が15億円の増益要因となった。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥46,595 million (YoY -4.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥4,873 million (YoY -27.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥5,198 million (YoY -26.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,588 million (YoY -23.2%) |
| Net income per share | 251.45円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 40.4% / End of previous period 40.7% |
| Total assets | ¥222,676 million |
| Net assets | ¥90,347 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥177,000 million (YoY -1.9%) / Operating profit ¥21,000 million (YoY +4.9%) / Ordinary income ¥20,000 million (YoY +4.6%) / Net income ¥14,000 million (YoY +3.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥200 → ¥200(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,394 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥52 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 15,497,333 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,420,411株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 販売数量は前年同期比16.9%増加したが、販売価格の影響が大きく、在庫評価損益を除く営業利益は前年同期比10億円減少した。要因分析では、販売価格が72億円の減益要因、原料コストが36億円の増益要因、一般材部門販売量が15億円の増益要因となった。 |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.半導体製造装置向けの在庫調整、中国経済の停滞、建築事業の着工遅れなどが続く中、販売数量は前年同期比16.9%増となった。一方、販売価格の下落が利益を押し下げたほか、会社は適正なロールマージンの確保とコストダウンに注力したと説明している。