Komori
Earnings5344MARUWA CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

MARUWA CO.,LTD. disclosed that the financial results of its parent company, etc., 株式会社神戸アート, for the fiscal year ending March 2026 had been finalized. Although 株式会社神戸アート recorded an operating loss, it reported ordinary income of ¥292,056,667 and net income of ¥269,958,067, mainly due to dividends received.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Operating profit-64,941,007¥
Ordinary income292,056,667¥

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,711,618,472¥
of which net assets 2,689,519,872 ¥

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End400 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026
Operating profit¥-64,941,007
Ordinary income¥292,056,667
Total assets¥2,711,618,472
Net assets¥2,689,519,872
Issued Shares at Period-End400 Shares
Items this document does not state (30)
Accounting standardsNet SalesProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The financial results of the parent company, etc., 株式会社神戸アート, for the fiscal year ending March 2026 had been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | MARUWA CO.,LTD. (5344) timely disclosure | Komori