Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal5341ASAHI EITO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights Issued through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions)

In May 2026, 6,160 of the 12th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 616,000 new shares were delivered. As of the end of the month, 37,740 rights (3,774,000 shares) remained unexercised.

Worth reading
65In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
616000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Monthly exercise status of the 12th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price) issued through a third-party allotment

発行・処分する株式数616,000Shares

Shares delivered during the month: 616,000 shares (new shares). Treasury shares transferred: –

Intended allottee
EVO FUND (allottee at the time of issuance)
発行済株式総数

Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 9.4% (616,000 delivered shares / 6,544,419 listed shares outstanding as of the payment date for the issuance)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Exercise prices during the month: ¥377, ¥370, ¥365, ¥298, ¥272, ¥261 and ¥229. An exercise price adjustment clause applies. The adjustment floor is Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 60,000 rights. Unexercised balance as of the end of the month preceding the subject month: 43,900 rights. Unexercised balance as of the end of the subject month: 37,740 rights. Rights exercised during the month: 6,160.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Listing Regulations.
Most recent equity financing
8 December 2025: Issuance through a private placement of new shares, the 12th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment clause), the 13th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, and the First Series of Unsecured Straight Bonds (private placement to a limited number of investors). Amount: Not disclosed.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalMonthly exercise status of the 12th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price) issued through a third-party allotment
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofShares delivered during the month: 616,000 shares (new shares). Treasury shares transferred: –
Intended allotteeEVO FUND (allottee at the time of issuance)
Dilution RateExercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 9.4% (616,000 delivered shares / 6,544,419 listed shares outstanding as of the payment date for the issuance)
Total number of issued shares8,454,419 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month concerned) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceExercise prices during the month: ¥377, ¥370, ¥365, ¥298, ¥272, ¥261 and ¥229. An exercise price adjustment clause applies. The adjustment floor is Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 60,000 rights. Unexercised balance as of the end of the month preceding the subject month: 43,900 rights. Unexercised balance as of the end of the subject month: 37,740 rights. Rights exercised during the month: 6,160.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe disclosure describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Listing Regulations.
Most recent equity financing8 December 2025: Issuance through a private placement of new shares, the 12th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment clause), the 13th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, and the First Series of Unsecured Straight Bonds (private placement to a limited number of investors). Amount: Not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status of the 12th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights in May 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights Issued through a Third-Party Allotment (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) | ASAHI EITO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (5341) timely disclosure | Komori