Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
Dividend policy based on the higher of ¥100 per share for the full fiscal year or a consolidated payout ratio of 30%
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥50.00 → ¥50.00(0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥100.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥50.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥1,002 million → ¥1,002 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 8 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Consolidated payout ratio of 30% (dividend policy benchmark) |
| Dividend policy | Dividend policy based on the higher of ¥100 per share for the full fiscal year or a consolidated payout ratio of 30% |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The dividend was determined in accordance with the dividend policy, which uses the higher of ¥100 per share for the full fiscal year or a consolidated payout ratio of 30% as its benchmark, while seeking to improve profitability and maintain financial soundness.