Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearThe bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Not disclosed → ¥7,001 million(+16.0%) |
| Operating profit | Not disclosed → ¥124 million(+15.1%) |
| Ordinary income | Not disclosed → ¥118 million(+17.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Not disclosed → ¥66 million(+1.9%) |
| Net income per share | Not disclosed → 23.68 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Previous-period results | Net sales ¥6,035 million, operating income ¥108 million, ordinary income ¥101 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥65 million, net income per share ¥23.25 |
| Dividend forecast revision | No revision |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Regarding its outlook, the company cited strengthening existing businesses, recruiting and developing personnel, strengthening collaboration with business partners, and continuing investments in personnel and M&A. No specific reason for revising the earnings forecast was provided.