Komori
Semi-Annual Report5246ELEMENTS,Inc.Information and Communications

Semi-Annual Report — FY2025 H1

What ELEMENTS,Inc. reported for the period from 2025-12-01 to 2026-11-30. Filed by 株式会社ELEMENTS

How much it says
71Detailed
What moved here
14named for the first time
Its own wording
25terms
Which filing this is
11/ 11newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the current interim consolidated accounting period, revenue increased against a backdrop of growing demand for the Individual Authentication Solution and Individual Personalization Solution centered on IoP Cloud, while operating profit and ordinary profit improved. In addition, following the completion of Admedica's liquidation and the decline in the Company's ownership interest in ELEMENTS CLOUD Shikoku, both companies were excluded from the scope of consolidation, resulting in a Group consisting of 3 consolidated subsidiaries and 1 equity-method affiliate.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
71Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
93
Very detailed
Magnitude of Change
45
Typical
Strategic Shift
67
Detailed
Capital Movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
71
Detailed
Financial and Capital Policy
100
Very detailed
Specificity of Disclosure
7
Almost nothing
Product portfolio
55
Typical
Technology Position
100
Very detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-2億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment8億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
ELEMENTS,Inc. — FY2025 H1 | Komori