Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Net sales increased due to production to meet the increase in order backlog; higher sales of equipment for improving living conditions in disaster evacuation settings, equipment for forest fires and rescue equipment mounted on vehicles; orders from new customers; and higher sales of parts for large government-demand aircraft, engine parts, sealing parts for private-sector demand, aerospace-related products and tank seals for crude oil storage facilities. Earnings increased due to the significant effect of higher sales and the beginning of the effect of revised selling prices for certain products.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥14,540 million (YoY +19.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,231 million (YoY +91.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,188 million (YoY +81.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥666 million (YoY +56.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥344.38 |
| Operating Margin | 8.5% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 51.0% / End of previous period 54.6% |
| Total assets | ¥19,619 million |
| Net assets | ¥10,010 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-601 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-564 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥847 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,656 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales Undecided / Operating profit Undecided / Ordinary income Undecided / Net income Undecided |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥100.00 (actual for the fiscal year ended March 2026) → Undecided (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027) |
| Payout ratio | 29.0% |
| Segment revenue | Segment Firefighting and Disaster Prevention Business / Net Sales ¥8,297 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥21.3 million, Segment Aerospace and industrial products business / Net Sales ¥5,731 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥18.2 million, Segment Real Estate Leasing Business / Net Sales ¥511 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥2.5 million |
| Segment profit | Segment Firefighting and Disaster Prevention Business / Segment profit ¥522 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥51.8 million, Segment Aerospace and industrial products business / Segment profit ¥1,102 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥72.1 million, Segment Real Estate Leasing Business / Segment profit ¥92 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥-10.5 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥284,325 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥144,659 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,004 thousand, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥12,626 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥11,630 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥144,659 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies (no company names provided) / Excluded 0 companies (no company names provided) |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,024,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 89,358 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Net sales increased due to production to meet the increase in order backlog; higher sales of equipment for improving living conditions in disaster evacuation settings, equipment for forest fires and rescue equipment mounted on vehicles; orders from new customers; and higher sales of parts for large government-demand aircraft, engine parts, sealing parts for private-sector demand, aerospace-related products and tank seals for crude oil storage facilities. Earnings increased due to the significant effect of higher sales and the beginning of the effect of revised selling prices for certain products. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Net sales increased due to production to meet the increase in order backlog, orders from new customers, and higher sales of disaster-response equipment and aerospace-related products. On the earnings side, the main factors behind the increase were the significant effect of higher sales and the beginning of the effect of revised selling prices for certain products.