Komori
Earnings5133Terilogy Holdings CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue increased 23.0% and operating profit increased 101.0%, resulting in substantial growth in both revenue and profit. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects higher revenue and profit, and forecasts an annual dividend of ¥5, unchanged from the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
59In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
23
% (year-on-year change in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales10,646¥ millionYear on year +23.0%Progress 87.3%
Operating profit549¥ millionYear on year +101.0%Progress 82.9%
Ordinary income656¥ millionYear on year +100.8%Progress 91.7%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent346¥ millionYear on year +97.2%Progress 80.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥20.28
Operating Margin5.2
Financial position at period-end
Total assets10,261¥ million
of which net assets 3,364 ¥ millionEquity ratio 31.9%vs. prior year-end -7.8pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1,860
Investment-1,102
Financials+678
Net change+1,436

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,125 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥12,200 million (YoY +14.6%)
Operating profit¥662 million (YoY +20.6%)
Ordinary income¥715 million (YoY +8.8%)
Net income¥429 million (YoY +23.6%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥5 → ¥5(0.0%)
Payout ratio24.6
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

In addition to the increase in revenue, operating profit increased because increases in the purchase prices of certain products were passed on to selling prices. Demand for OT/IoT security in the Security segment, deployments among major domestic companies and in the public infrastructure sector, government projects, and adoption of cloud services for log management and analysis all expanded. Replacement and additional projects in the Network segment, as well as inbound business, Windows 11 support and system upgrade projects in the Solutions Services segment, also remained solid. While costs increased because of the weaker yen, higher material prices and investment in human capital, the company recorded foreign exchange gains, derivative valuation gains and equity-method investment gains.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name キャロルシステム仙台株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥6,613 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥9,953 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥6,028 thousand, Other ¥360 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥162,266 thousand
Orders received and order backlogOrders received ¥11,372 million (YoY +13.5%) / Order backlog ¥4,534 million (YoY +19.1%)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End17,111,742 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End5,510 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥10,646 million (YoY +23.0%)
Operating profit¥549 million (YoY +101.0%)
Ordinary income¥656 million (YoY +100.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥346 million (YoY +97.2%)
Net income per share¥20.28
Operating Margin5.2
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 31.9 / End of previous period 39.7
Total assets¥10,261 million
Net assets¥3,364 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥1,860 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-1,102 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥678 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,125 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥12,200 million (YoY +14.6%) / Operating profit ¥662 million (YoY +20.6%) / Ordinary income ¥715 million (YoY +8.8%) / Net income ¥429 million (YoY +23.6%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥5 → ¥5(0.0%)
Payout ratio24.6
Orders received and order backlogOrders received ¥11,372 million (YoY +13.5%) / Order backlog ¥4,534 million (YoY +19.1%)
Depreciation and amortization¥162,266 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥6,613 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥9,953 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥6,028 thousand, Other ¥360 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 1 / Company name キャロルシステム仙台株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End17,111,742 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End5,510 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceIn addition to the increase in revenue, operating profit increased because increases in the purchase prices of certain products were passed on to selling prices. Demand for OT/IoT security in the Security segment, deployments among major domestic companies and in the public infrastructure sector, government projects, and adoption of cloud services for log management and analysis all expanded. Replacement and additional projects in the Network segment, as well as inbound business, Windows 11 support and system upgrade projects in the Solutions Services segment, also remained solid. While costs increased because of the weaker yen, higher material prices and investment in human capital, the company recorded foreign exchange gains, derivative valuation gains and equity-method investment gains.
Items this document does not state (6)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In addition to the increase in revenue, operating profit benefited from passing on increases in the purchase prices of certain products to selling prices. In the Security segment, demand for OT/IoT security accelerated, large-scale deployments expanded among major domestic companies and in the public infrastructure sector, and adoption of government projects and cloud services for log management and analysis increased. In the Network segment, replacement projects and additional orders remained solid. Although costs increased because of the weaker yen, higher material prices and investment in human capital, the company recorded ¥44 million in foreign exchange gains from forward contracts, ¥43 million in derivative valuation gains and ¥9 million in equity-method investment gains as non-operating income.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Terilogy Holdings Corporation (5133) timely disclosure | Komori