Komori
Other Disclosures5133Terilogy Holdings CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Group's Preliminary Order Intake from Government Agencies

The Group disclosed the customers, products and services, order amounts, and expected revenue recognition periods for some of the projects it received from government agencies and other public-sector entities between October 2025 and March 2026. Specific details of the ordered products have been partially withheld due to confidentiality obligations.

Worth reading
68In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
48.4
¥ millions (excluding tax; total for the listed projects)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

License (details not disclosed)Translation services under contractInterpretation service operationsContracted English-language lectures for the FY2026 basic science training programFY2025 advertising business conducted in collaboration with airlines in Europe
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)
LicensingTranslationInterpretation service operationsEnglish-language lecturesAdvertising business conducted in collaboration with airlines in Europe
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
Terilogy Holdings Corporation5133
Relationship with the Company

A business relationship in which the Group received projects from government agencies, public institutions, and other entities.

CounterpartyA certain government ministry or agencyOsaka Metropolitan University Hospital, Faculty of MedicineChiyoda CityMinistry of FinanceJapan National Tourism Organization (JNTO), London Office

Osaka Metropolitan University Hospital, Faculty of Medicine; Chiyoda City; the Ministry of Finance; and the Japan National Tourism Organization (JNTO), London Office, among others. Details such as location, representative, capital, and year of establishment are Not disclosed.

Location (as indicated in this announcement)

London Office (detailed location Not disclosed)

Contract Value

¥48.4 million in total (excluding tax; total for the listed projects)

Impact on Business Performance

The periods indicated for revenue recognition are February 2026, April 2026 onward, September 2026, and March 2026. No separate amount of the impact on financial results is stated.

The company does not address Offering price.

Source (materials cited by the company)

Some of the projects for which tender results have been publicly announced. However, the specific names of the announcing organizations are Not disclosed.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredLicense (details not disclosed), Translation services under contract, Interpretation service operations, Contracted English-language lectures for the FY2026 basic science training program, FY2025 advertising business conducted in collaboration with airlines in Europe
CounterpartyA certain government ministry or agency, Osaka Metropolitan University Hospital, Faculty of Medicine, Chiyoda City, Ministry of Finance, Japan National Tourism Organization (JNTO), London Office
Counterparty overviewOsaka Metropolitan University Hospital, Faculty of Medicine; Chiyoda City; the Ministry of Finance; and the Japan National Tourism Organization (JNTO), London Office, among others. Details such as location, representative, capital, and year of establishment are Not disclosed.
Relationship with the CompanyA business relationship in which the Group received projects from government agencies, public institutions, and other entities.
Contract Value¥48.4 million in total (excluding tax; total for the listed projects)
Applicable areaLicensing, Translation, Interpretation service operations, English-language lectures, Advertising business conducted in collaboration with airlines in Europe
LocationLondon Office (detailed location Not disclosed)
Impact on Business PerformanceThe periods indicated for revenue recognition are February 2026, April 2026 onward, September 2026, and March 2026. No separate amount of the impact on financial results is stated.
SourceSome of the projects for which tender results have been publicly announced. However, the specific names of the announcing organizations are Not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (9)
Offering priceContract DateLaunch dateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage history

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Group has received an increasing number of inquiries from investors regarding orders from government agencies and is providing information to a broad range of investors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Group's Preliminary Order Intake from Government Agencies | Terilogy Holdings Corporation (5133) timely disclosure | Komori