Komori
Disclosure5131Linkers CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Borrowing of Funds

The Company borrowed ¥500 million from Maeda Yoshihiro (前田佳宏) for 7 years to fund working capital and other purposes. The loan is unsecured and unguaranteed, and was executed on 11 September 2026.

Worth reading
71In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
500000000
¥
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Borrowing of funds (this borrowing)

Decision11 September 2026
Period Covered7-year borrowing period (from 11 September 2026 to 10 September 2033)
Implementation11 September 2026 (borrowing executed)
Going forwardThe borrowing will be repaid in a lump sum at maturity on 10 September 2033. If any impact on results or any matter requiring disclosure arises in the future, the Company will promptly announce it.
AmountBorrowing amount: ¥500 million; borrowing interest rate: 0% per annum if net income for each fiscal year is ¥0 or less, and 3% per annum if it is ¥1 or more
Quantity / scaleLoan term: 7 years
Reason

To further enhance the stability of the financial base and make effective use of the funds as working capital.

Impact on Business Performance

There will be no impact on results for the fiscal year ending July 2027. If any impact on results or any matter requiring disclosure arises in the future, the Company will promptly announce it.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredBorrowing of funds (this borrowing)
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date11 September 2026
Implementation Date11 September 2026 (borrowing executed)
Period Covered7-year borrowing period (from 11 September 2026 to 10 September 2033)
AmountBorrowing amount: ¥500 million; borrowing interest rate: 0% per annum if net income for each fiscal year is ¥0 or less, and 3% per annum if it is ¥1 or more
Quantity / scaleLoan term: 7 years
Impact on Business PerformanceThere will be no impact on results for the fiscal year ending July 2027. If any impact on results or any matter requiring disclosure arises in the future, the Company will promptly announce it.
ReasonTo further enhance the stability of the financial base and make effective use of the funds as working capital.
Future plansThe borrowing will be repaid in a lump sum at maturity on 10 September 2033. If any impact on results or any matter requiring disclosure arises in the future, the Company will promptly announce it.
Items this document does not state (2)
Governing RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To further enhance the stability of the financial base and make effective use of the funds as working capital.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Borrowing of Funds | Linkers Corporation (5131) timely disclosure | Komori