Komori
Earnings5076INFRONEER Holdings Inc.Construction and Materials

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 [IFRS] (Consolidated) (Completion of Interim Review by Certified Public Accountants, etc.)

The interim review by certified public accountants, etc. of the consolidated financial statements for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027, which had been disclosed on 7 August 2026, has been completed. There are no changes to the financial figures following completion of the review.

Worth reading
63In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedIFRS
Net Sales308,365¥ millionYear on year +60.9%Progress 21.3%
Operating profit14,398¥ millionYear on year +116.1%Progress 17.0%
Ordinary income111,195¥ millionYear on year +851.1%Progress 90.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent76,135¥ millionYear on year +840.4%Progress 89.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥302.16
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,041,113¥ million
of which net assets 687,252 ¥ millionEquity ratio 32.3%vs. prior year-end +2.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+55,492
Investment-18,157
Financials-42,875
Net change-5,540

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥355,780 million
Segment revenueBuilding Construction ¥137,486 million (YoY +67.3%), Civil Engineering Business ¥85,082 million (YoY +162.9%), Paving Business ¥68,279 million (YoY +14.6%), Machinery Business ¥9,177 million (YoY +7.9%), Infrastructure Operations Business ¥7,622 million (YoY -9.1%)
Segment profitBuilding Construction ¥7,235 million (YoY +138.9%), Civil Engineering Business ¥5,845 million (YoY +242.7%), Paving Business ¥3,483 million (YoY +35.8%), Machinery Business ¥48 million (YoY -66.0%), Infrastructure Operations Business ¥-1,492 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥1,445,000 million (YoY +28.5%)
Operating profit¥84,500 million (YoY +11.5%)
Ordinary income¥122,400 million (YoY +14.1%)
Net income¥85,500 million (YoY +11.7%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNot disclosed → Net Sales 1,445,000 / Operating profit 84,500 / Ordinary income 122,400 / Net income 85,500
Annual Dividend Forecast¥120 per share → ¥132 per share(+10.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Revenue and profit increased in the construction, civil engineering and paving businesses, against a backdrop of improving employment and income conditions, the effects of various policies, and steady trends in capital investment and public investment. Profit before tax and profit attributable to owners of the parent also benefited from a substantial increase in finance income.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsOn 1 July 2026, all shares of 水ing株式会社 were acquired, making it a wholly owned subsidiary. The purchase consideration was ¥75,204 million in cash.
Impairment loss¥0 million
Depreciation and amortization¥12,716 million
Orders received and order backlogOrders received Building Construction ¥152,090 million / Civil Engineering Business ¥98,456 million / Paving Business ¥71,606 million / Order backlog carried forward to the next period Building Construction ¥900,688 million / Civil Engineering Business ¥720,459 million / Paving Business ¥101,708 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End274,845,024
Treasury Shares at Period-End21,834,447
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsIFRS
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales¥308,365 million (YoY +60.9%)
Operating profit¥14,398 million (YoY +116.1%)
Ordinary income¥111,195 million (YoY +851.1%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥76,135 million (YoY +840.4%)
Net income per share¥302.16
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 32.3 / End of previous period 30.2
Total assets¥2,041,113 million
Net assets¥687,252 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥55,492 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-18,157 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-42,875 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥355,780 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥1,445,000 million (YoY +28.5%) / Operating profit ¥84,500 million (YoY +11.5%) / Ordinary income ¥122,400 million (YoY +14.1%) / Net income ¥85,500 million (YoY +11.7%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNot disclosed → Net Sales 1,445,000 / Operating profit 84,500 / Ordinary income 122,400 / Net income 85,500
Annual Dividend Forecast¥120 per share → ¥132 per share(+10.0%)
Segment revenueBuilding Construction ¥137,486 million (YoY +67.3%), Civil Engineering Business ¥85,082 million (YoY +162.9%), Paving Business ¥68,279 million (YoY +14.6%), Machinery Business ¥9,177 million (YoY +7.9%), Infrastructure Operations Business ¥7,622 million (YoY -9.1%)
Segment profitBuilding Construction ¥7,235 million (YoY +138.9%), Civil Engineering Business ¥5,845 million (YoY +242.7%), Paving Business ¥3,483 million (YoY +35.8%), Machinery Business ¥48 million (YoY -66.0%), Infrastructure Operations Business ¥-1,492 million
Orders received and order backlogOrders received Building Construction ¥152,090 million / Civil Engineering Business ¥98,456 million / Paving Business ¥71,606 million / Order backlog carried forward to the next period Building Construction ¥900,688 million / Civil Engineering Business ¥720,459 million / Paving Business ¥101,708 million
Depreciation and amortization¥12,716 million
Impairment loss¥0 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsOn 1 July 2026, all shares of 水ing株式会社 were acquired, making it a wholly owned subsidiary. The purchase consideration was ¥75,204 million in cash.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End274,845,024
Treasury Shares at Period-End21,834,447
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceRevenue and profit increased in the construction, civil engineering and paving businesses, against a backdrop of improving employment and income conditions, the effects of various policies, and steady trends in capital investment and public investment. Profit before tax and profit attributable to owners of the parent also benefited from a substantial increase in finance income.
Items this document does not state (5)
Operating MarginPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because an interim review was conducted in connection with the issuance of new shares and the secondary offering of the company's shares.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 [IFRS] (Consolidated) (Completion of Interim Review by Certified Public Accountants, etc.) | INFRONEER Holdings Inc. (5076) timely disclosure | Komori