Komori
Presentation materials for financial results5076INFRONEER Holdings Inc.Construction and Materials

Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results Briefing for Analysts

For FY2026, revenue, business profit, EBITDA and net income reached record highs, driven by Sumitomo Mitsui Construction joining the group and business growth. For FY2027, the company expects revenue to reach a new record high, while planning for business profit of ¥80.0 billion and net income of ¥60.0 billion.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-41
¥100 million (difference between the FY2026 business profit plan and FY2025 actual results)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ending March 2026, full year10 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales11,249 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit758 Hundreds of millions of yen
Net income766 Hundreds of millions of yen
Selling, general and administrative expenses942 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross Profit Margin
Rate14.6%
Operating profit margin
Rate6.7%
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
13,660 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit
1,972 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA
1,284 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit
800 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit
778 Hundreds of millions of yen
Profit for the period
600 Hundreds of millions of yen
Annual Dividend
¥100
What the company explained in this material
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Construction's integration into the group79 Hundreds of millions of yen
  • Gain on the sale of TOYO CONSTRUCTION shares149 Hundreds of millions of yen
  • Business growth across each segment115 Hundreds of millions of yen
  • Stock Benefit Trust (J-ESOP)-47 Hundreds of millions of yen
New initiatives
  • Acquisition of all shares of Swing Corporation on 1 July 2026
  • Making Sumiken Mitsui Road a wholly owned subsidiary following a tender offer
  • Launch of a retail electricity business by Japan Wind Development Co., Ltd.
  • Development of battery storage projects
  • Consideration of revisions to the J-ESOP scheme
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • EBITDA margin11.4 %
  • EPS (common stock)¥295.5
    Year on year against the same period last yearIncrease of 130% or more versus the initial FY2025 forecast
  • ROE (common stock)16 %
  • D/E ratio0.9 times
Segment results
Construction
Net Sales4,977 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit557 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA327 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit221 Hundreds of millions of yen
Year-on-year comparison
Net Sales1,343
Business profit107
Civil engineering
Net Sales2,650 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit485 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA332 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit264 Hundreds of millions of yen
Year-on-year comparison
Net Sales1,186
Business profit110
Road paving
Net Sales2,822 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit418 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA314 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit205 Hundreds of millions of yen
Year-on-year comparison
Net Sales191
Business profit8
Machinery
Net Sales395 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit97 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA46 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit18 Hundreds of millions of yen
Year-on-year comparison
Net Sales-15
Business profit-4
Infrastructure Operations and MK
Net Sales319 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit66 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA110 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit17 Hundreds of millions of yen
Year-on-year comparison
Net Sales72
Business profit21
Infrastructure Operations and JWD
Net Sales55 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit9 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA-24 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit-40 Hundreds of millions of yen
Year-on-year comparison
Net Sales-6
Business profit-24
Other
Net Sales30 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross profit8 Hundreds of millions of yen
EBITDA182 Hundreds of millions of yen
Business profit156 Hundreds of millions of yen
Year-on-year comparison
Net Sales2
Business profit138
Medium-term management plan targets
The company states that it aims to achieve its performance targets, but the target figures and target years are not disclosed
Financial targets
Not disclosed (ROE of 16.0% and a D/E ratio of 0.9 times are FY2025 actual results)
Orders received and order backlog
The company states that order intake for Maeda Corporation's standalone building construction business reached a record high, but the amount is not disclosed
Number of employees
インフロニア・ホールディングス13,837 people
As ofEnd of March 2026
Swing Corporation4,152 people
Swing Corporation as ofAs of April 2026
Annual Dividend
FY2025 actual results¥120
FY2025 breakdown¥30 interim dividend and ¥90 year-end dividend
FY2026 plan¥100
FY2026 breakdown¥50 interim dividend and ¥50 year-end dividend
Payout ratio
40% or more
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026, full year
Net Sales11,249 Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit758 Hundreds of millions of yen
Net income766 Hundreds of millions of yen
Gross Profit MarginRate 14.6% / Year-on-year change (points) Not disclosed
Operating profit marginRate 6.7% / Year-on-year change (points) Not disclosed
Selling, general and administrative expenses942 Hundreds of millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 13,660 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 1,972 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA 1,284 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 800 Hundreds of millions of yen / Operating profit 778 Hundreds of millions of yen / Profit for the period 600 Hundreds of millions of yen / Annual Dividend ¥100
Segment resultsConstruction Net Sales 4,977 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 557 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA 327 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 221 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year-on-year comparison Net Sales 1,343 / Business profit 107 / Civil engineering Net Sales 2,650 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 485 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA 332 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 264 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year-on-year comparison Net Sales 1,186 / Business profit 110 / Road paving Net Sales 2,822 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 418 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA 314 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 205 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year-on-year comparison Net Sales 191 / Business profit 8 / Machinery Net Sales 395 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 97 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA 46 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 18 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year-on-year comparison Net Sales -15 / Business profit -4 / Infrastructure Operations and MK Net Sales 319 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 66 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA 110 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 17 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year-on-year comparison Net Sales 72 / Business profit 21 / Infrastructure Operations and JWD Net Sales 55 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 9 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA -24 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit -40 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year-on-year comparison Net Sales -6 / Business profit -24 / Other Net Sales 30 Hundreds of millions of yen / Gross profit 8 Hundreds of millions of yen / EBITDA 182 Hundreds of millions of yen / Business profit 156 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year-on-year comparison Net Sales 2 / Business profit 138
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeFactors Sumitomo Mitsui Construction's integration into the group / Amount 79 Hundreds of millions of yen, Factors Gain on the sale of TOYO CONSTRUCTION shares / Amount 149 Hundreds of millions of yen, Factors Business growth across each segment / Amount 115 Hundreds of millions of yen, Factors Stock Benefit Trust (J-ESOP) / Amount -47 Hundreds of millions of yen
Key KPIsIndicator name EBITDA margin / Value 11.4 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name EPS (common stock) / Value ¥295.5 / Year on year against the same period last year Increase of 130% or more versus the initial FY2025 forecast, Indicator name ROE (common stock) / Value 16 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name D/E ratio / Value 0.9 times / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of employeesインフロニア・ホールディングス 13,837 people / As of End of March 2026 / Swing Corporation 4,152 people / Swing Corporation as of As of April 2026
Medium-term management plan targetsThe company states that it aims to achieve its performance targets, but the target figures and target years are not disclosed
Financial targetsNot disclosed (ROE of 16.0% and a D/E ratio of 0.9 times are FY2025 actual results)
Annual DividendFY2025 actual results ¥120 / FY2025 breakdown ¥30 interim dividend and ¥90 year-end dividend / FY2026 plan ¥100 / FY2026 breakdown ¥50 interim dividend and ¥50 year-end dividend
Payout ratio40% or more
Orders received and order backlogThe company states that order intake for Maeda Corporation's standalone building construction business reached a record high, but the amount is not disclosed
New initiativesAcquisition of all shares of Swing Corporation on 1 July 2026, Making Sumiken Mitsui Road a wholly owned subsidiary following a tender offer, Launch of a retail electricity business by Japan Wind Development Co., Ltd., Development of battery storage projects, Consideration of revisions to the J-ESOP scheme
Items this document does not state (12)
Ordinary incomeResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cites Sumitomo Mitsui Construction's integration into the group, gains on the sale of shares in TOYO CONSTRUCTION, business growth across each segment, and the acquisition of design changes in the construction and civil engineering businesses as factors behind the increase in FY2025 profit. For FY2026, it expects progress on projects already under construction, improved profitability of new orders, the acquisition of design changes, and expanded sales of proprietary products overseas.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results Briefing for Analysts | INFRONEER Holdings Inc. (5076) timely disclosure | Komori