Worth reading
70In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
31.9
Year-on-year change in revenue (%)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ending December 202512 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥3,392 million+31.9%
Operating profit¥1,537 million+35.3%
Gross Profit Margin78.3 %
Operating profit margin45.3 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,117 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Cloud revenue
¥793 million
BPaaS revenue
¥123 million
クラウド売上高前年同期比27.1
BPaaS売上高前年同期比49.3
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥3,349 million
Operating profit
¥1,494 million
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Above planBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- Increase in gross profit from cloud services¥531 million
- Increase in gross profit from BPaaS and other services¥126 million
- Personnel expenses¥-102 million
- Advertising expenses¥-21 million
- Research and development costs¥-39 million
- Other¥-93 million
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
AI訪問予定ルート課金開始July 2026
目標顧客単価¥90.3 thousand
New initiatives
- AI訪問予定ルートの課金開始を2026年7月へ変更
- 南江堂の薬剤情報を活用したiBowの薬剤データベース搭載
- AIアセスメントに活用するオマハシステムの導入
- 新サービス向けデータセンターの開発環境拡充
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Number of contracts3,501 EngagementsYear on year against the same period last year+15.6%
- Revenue churn rate0.17 %Year-on-year change-0.02
- Share (penetration rate)18.7 %Year-on-year change (points)1.2
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
- Number of contracts3,501 EngagementsYear on year against the same period last year+15.6%
- Average monthly revenue per customer¥88.8 thousandYear on year against the same period last year+9.2%
Segment results
- CloudNet Sales¥2,930 millionYear-on-year change in revenue28.9Gross profit¥2,350 millionGross profit year-on-year29.2
- BPaaSNet Sales¥440 millionYear-on-year change in revenue63.3Gross profit¥283 millionGross profit year-on-year87.8
- OtherNet Sales¥20 millionYear-on-year change in revenue-24.3Gross profit¥20 millionGross profit year-on-year-24.3
Market Size / Share
Share (penetration rate)18.7 %
Year-on-year change (points)1.2 %
Number of employees
Number of Employees107 people
Change during the period17 people
Hiring plan通期で15名増員予定
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend amount¥21 per share
Payout ratio
24.1 %
PolicyApproximately 20%
Acquisition of treasury shares
自己株買いは検討していない| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Presentation materials for financial results |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,392 million (YoY +31.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,537 million (YoY +35.3%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | 78.3 % |
| Operating profit margin | 45.3 % |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1,117 million |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Cloud revenue ¥793 million / BPaaS revenue ¥123 million / クラウド売上高前年同期比 27.1 / BPaaS売上高前年同期比 49.3 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,349 million / Operating profit ¥1,494 million |
| Self-assessment against the plan | Above plan |
| Segment results | Segment Cloud / Net Sales ¥2,930 million / Year-on-year change in revenue 28.9 / Gross profit ¥2,350 million / Gross profit year-on-year 29.2, Segment BPaaS / Net Sales ¥440 million / Year-on-year change in revenue 63.3 / Gross profit ¥283 million / Gross profit year-on-year 87.8, Segment Other / Net Sales ¥20 million / Year-on-year change in revenue -24.3 / Gross profit ¥20 million / Gross profit year-on-year -24.3 |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors Increase in gross profit from cloud services / Amount ¥531 million, Factors Increase in gross profit from BPaaS and other services / Amount ¥126 million, Factors Personnel expenses / Amount ¥-102 million, Factors Advertising expenses / Amount ¥-21 million, Factors Research and development costs / Amount ¥-39 million, Factors Other / Amount ¥-93 million |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Number of contracts / Value 3,501 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year 15.6 Engagements, Indicator name Revenue churn rate / Value 0.17 % / Year-on-year change -0.02 %, Indicator name Share (penetration rate) / Value 18.7 % / Year-on-year change (points) 1.2 % |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Indicator name Number of contracts / Value 3,501 Engagements / Year on year against the same period last year 15.6 Engagements, Indicator name Average monthly revenue per customer / Value ¥88.8 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year ¥9.2 thousand |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 107 people / Change during the period 17 people / Hiring plan 通期で15名増員予定 |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | AI訪問予定ルート課金開始 July 2026 / 目標顧客単価 ¥90.3 thousand |
| Annual Dividend | Annual dividend amount ¥21 per share / Interim Dividend Not disclosed / Year-end dividend Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | 24.1 % |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | 自己株買いは検討していない |
| Market Size / Share | Share (penetration rate) 18.7 % / Year-on-year change (points) 1.2 % |
| New initiatives | AI訪問予定ルートの課金開始を2026年7月へ変更, 南江堂の薬剤情報を活用したiBowの薬剤データベース搭載, AIアセスメントに活用するオマハシステムの導入, 新サービス向けデータセンターの開発環境拡充 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Ordinary incomeNet incomeProgress against full-year forecastNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2025年から課金を開始したAI計画書・報告書とBPaaSが売上をけん引した。営業利益については、将来成長に向けた研究開発投資や人材採用、広告宣伝などを実施した一方、売上が好調だったため業績予想を上回った。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.