Komori
Earnings5038eWeLL Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 Third-Quarter Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated)

For the cumulative third quarter of the fiscal year ended December 2025, revenue increased 33.0% year on year and operating profit increased 45.2%. While the full-year earnings forecast was left unchanged, the year-end dividend forecast was raised from ¥15 to ¥16 per share.

Worth reading
49Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
45.2
Year-on-year change in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2025年1月1日~2025年9月30日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales2,473¥ millionYear on year +33.0%Progress 73.8%
Operating profit1,195¥ millionYear on year +45.2%Progress 80.0%
Ordinary income1,202¥ millionYear on year +45.7%Progress 80.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent832¥ millionYear on year +43.7%Progress 80.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share54.99円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,703¥ million
of which net assets 3,107 ¥ millionEquity ratio 83.9%vs. prior year-end +5.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥3,349 million (YoY +30.3%)
Operating profit¥1,494 million (YoY +31.6%)
Ordinary income¥1,499 million (YoY +31.6%)
Net income¥1,040 million (YoY +28.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥12 → ¥16(+33.3%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

主力サービス「iBow」の新規顧客獲得が順調に推移したこと、AIを活用した新サービスの提供開始、「けあログっと」の機能拡充、ケアプランデータ連携システムの開発推進など、マルチプロダクト戦略に取り組んだこと。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Depreciation and amortization¥78,092 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person For institutional and individual investors
Issued Shares at Period-End15,152,838
Treasury Shares at Period-End242
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2025年1月1日~2025年9月30日
Net Sales¥2,473 million (YoY +33.0%)
Operating profit¥1,195 million (YoY +45.2%)
Ordinary income¥1,202 million (YoY +45.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥832 million (YoY +43.7%)
Net income per share54.99円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 83.9 / End of previous period 78.5
Total assets¥3,703 million
Net assets¥3,107 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥3,349 million (YoY +30.3%) / Operating profit ¥1,494 million (YoY +31.6%) / Ordinary income ¥1,499 million (YoY +31.6%) / Net income ¥1,040 million (YoY +28.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥12 → ¥16(+33.3%)
Depreciation and amortization¥78,092 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person For institutional and individual investors
Issued Shares at Period-End15,152,838
Treasury Shares at Period-End242
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance主力サービス「iBow」の新規顧客獲得が順調に推移したこと、AIを活用した新サービスの提供開始、「けあログっと」の機能拡充、ケアプランデータ連携システムの開発推進など、マルチプロダクト戦略に取り組んだこと。
Items this document does not state (16)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Changes in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

主力サービス「iBow」の新規顧客獲得が順調に推移したことに加え、AIを活用した新サービス「AI訪問予定・ルート」の提供開始、「けあログっと」の機能拡充、ケアプランデータ連携システムの開発推進など、マルチプロダクト戦略に取り組んだ。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 Third-Quarter Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Non-Consolidated) | eWeLL Co.,Ltd. (5038) timely disclosure | Komori