Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What AnyMind Group Inc. reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.
Filed 2026-08-14View the original on EDINET
How much it says
64Detailed
What moved here
22named for the first time
Its own wording
39terms
Which filing this is
11/ 11newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
For the summarized interim consolidated period from 1 January to 30 June 2026, the filing explains that サン・スマイル, Bcode, and MISM became consolidated subsidiaries through acquisitions, increasing goodwill and related items. Revenue increased year on year, as did operating profit and interim profit.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.64Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
93
Very detailed
61
Detailed
74
Detailed
62
Detailed
0
Almost nothing
53
Typical
71
Detailed
100
Very detailed
60
Detailed
79
Very detailed
50
Typical
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-7億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.