Komori
Occurring Fact4960CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA,LTD.Materials and Chemicals

(Correction) Notice concerning the correction of part of the "Notice concerning changes in major shareholders, the major shareholder who is also the largest shareholder, and other affiliated companies"

The parent company information disclosed on 2 September 2026, which listed only Sudian, has been supplemented, and 4 parent companies have been added as other affiliated companies. Accordingly, the information on voting rights held and the disclosure concerning parent companies, etc. have also been updated.

Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4
companies
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2 September 2026

Notice Concerning Changes in Major Shareholders, the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders, and Other Affiliated Companies

Open the original document
28 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-09-30
Location of correction (where in the original document)

2. Overview of the shareholder whose status changed; 3. Number of voting rights held by the shareholder and voting rights ownership percentage before and after the change; 5. Whether there has been a change in the unlisted parent company, etc. subject to disclosure

Before correction

Sudian Investment Co. Limited only. After the change: 34,670 directly held (20.87%), 0 included in the aggregate (0.00%), total of 34,670 (20.87%)

After correction

In addition to Sudian, 4 companies have been added: Jingrui International Limited, 晶之瑞(蘇州)微電子科技有限公司, 善丰投資(江蘇)有限公司, and 晶瑞電子材料股份有限公司. For each of the 4 companies added: 0 directly held (0.00%), 34,670 included in the aggregate (20.87%), total of 34,670 (20.87%)

Changes4 parent companies have been added, correcting the total number of other affiliated companies to 5. The disclosure concerning the ultimate parent company, etc. has been corrected to state that there is nothing subject to disclosure because 晶瑞電材 is a company listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange in China.
Reason for correction

Because the relationship from Sudian’s parent company through to the ultimate parent company was newly confirmed, and it became clear that 4 other companies also qualify as other affiliated companies

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Concerning Changes in Major Shareholders, the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders, and Other Affiliated Companies
Original disclosure date2 September 2026
Location of correction2. Overview of the shareholder whose status changed; 3. Number of voting rights held by the shareholder and voting rights ownership percentage before and after the change; 5. Whether there has been a change in the unlisted parent company, etc. subject to disclosure
Details of correctionSudian Investment Co. Limited only. After the change: 34,670 directly held (20.87%), 0 included in the aggregate (0.00%), total of 34,670 (20.87%) → In addition to Sudian, 4 companies have been added: Jingrui International Limited, 晶之瑞(蘇州)微電子科技有限公司, 善丰投資(江蘇)有限公司, and 晶瑞電子材料股份有限公司. For each of the 4 companies added: 0 directly held (0.00%), 34,670 included in the aggregate (20.87%), total of 34,670 (20.87%)
Reason for correctionBecause the relationship from Sudian’s parent company through to the ultimate parent company was newly confirmed, and it became clear that 4 other companies also qualify as other affiliated companies
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After receiving Sudian’s Large Shareholding Report, the company confirmed the relationship from the parent company that directly holds 100% of Sudian through to the ultimate parent company. It newly became clear that, in addition to Sudian, 4 other companies also qualify as other affiliated companies.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice concerning the correction of part of the "Notice concerning changes in major shareholders, the major shareholder who is also the largest shareholder, and other affiliated companies" | CHEMIPRO KASEI KAISHA,LTD. (4960) timely disclosure | Komori