Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4935LIBERTA CO.,LTD.Materials and Chemicals

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Issuance of the 7th Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment (with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

With respect to the issuance of the Seventh Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, SMBC Nikko Securities, the allottee, paid the full amount of the issue price, completing the issuance procedures.

Worth reading
71In focus
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
12756600
Yen (total payment amount for the stock acquisition rights)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of the 7th stock acquisition rights through a third-party allotment with exercise price adjustment provisions

Who receives how much

Number of underlying shares: 7,460,000 shares (74,600 stock acquisition rights, each representing 100 common shares)

SMBC Nikko Securities Inc. (74,600 stock acquisition rights)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥171 per stock acquisition right
Total issue value

¥12,756,600

Amount of funds to be raised
¥2,630,676,600 (estimated net proceeds), calculated by deducting estimated issuance expenses from the total of the payment amount for the stock acquisition rights and the value of the property contributed upon exercise
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Initial exercise price of ¥352. Adjusted to 90% of the volume-weighted average trading price at the close of trading on the trading day immediately preceding the effective date of each exercise request. Minimum exercise price: ¥212
Exercise period
From 31 March 2026 to 30 March 2029
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 74,600 stock acquisition rights. Number of unexercised rights: not disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration
If the stock acquisition rights are not exercised during the exercise period, or if the Company cancels stock acquisition rights it has acquired
Payment date
30 March 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of the 7th stock acquisition rights through a third-party allotment with exercise price adjustment provisions
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofNumber of underlying shares: 7,460,000 shares (74,600 stock acquisition rights, each representing 100 common shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥171 per stock acquisition right
Total issue value¥12,756,600
Amount of funds to be raised¥2,630,676,600 (estimated net proceeds), calculated by deducting estimated issuance expenses from the total of the payment amount for the stock acquisition rights and the value of the property contributed upon exercise
Payment date30 March 2026
Intended allotteeSMBC Nikko Securities Inc. (74,600 stock acquisition rights)
Exercise priceInitial exercise price of ¥352. Adjusted to 90% of the volume-weighted average trading price at the close of trading on the trading day immediately preceding the effective date of each exercise request. Minimum exercise price: ¥212
Exercise periodFrom 31 March 2026 to 30 March 2029
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 74,600 stock acquisition rights. Number of unexercised rights: not disclosed
Reason for acquisition without considerationIf the stock acquisition rights are not exercised during the exercise period, or if the Company cancels stock acquisition rights it has acquired
Items this document does not state (17)
Estimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because payment of the full issue price for the stock acquisition rights approved on 12 March 2026 has been completed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for the Issuance of the 7th Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment (with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | LIBERTA CO.,LTD. (4935) timely disclosure | Komori