Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders4925HABA LABORATORIES,INC.Materials and Chemicals

Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 43rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Matters Subject to Electronic Provision That Are Not Included in Documents Delivered upon Request for Paper Documents Pursuant to Laws and the Articles of Incorporation”

The figures for "Buildings and structures" under pledged assets and the total amount stated in the matters provided electronically for the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected. Buildings and structures have been changed from ¥385.785 million to ¥444.535 million, and the total has been changed from ¥660.235 million to ¥718.985 million.

Worth reading
44Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure1 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 43rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Matters Provided Electronically and Not Included in Documents Delivered upon Request for Paper Copies Pursuant to Laws and Articles of Incorporation

Open the original document
2 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 8 of the "Notice of Convocation of the 43rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Matters Provided Electronically and Not Included in Documents Delivered upon Request for Paper Copies Pursuant to Laws and Articles of Incorporation," 3. Notes to the Consolidated Balance Sheet, (1) Pledged assets and secured liabilities are as follows. Pledged assets

Before correction

Buildings and structures: ¥385.785 million; land: ¥274.450 million; total: ¥660.235 million

After correction

Buildings and structures: ¥444.535 million; land: ¥274.450 million; total: ¥718.985 million

ChangesBuildings and structures: +¥58.750 million; total: +¥58.750 million
Reason for correction

Certain items in the disclosure required correction. The specific cause is Not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 43rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Matters Provided Electronically and Not Included in Documents Delivered upon Request for Paper Copies Pursuant to Laws and Articles of Incorporation
Original disclosure date1 June 2026
Location of correctionPage 8 of the "Notice of Convocation of the 43rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Matters Provided Electronically and Not Included in Documents Delivered upon Request for Paper Copies Pursuant to Laws and Articles of Incorporation," 3. Notes to the Consolidated Balance Sheet, (1) Pledged assets and secured liabilities are as follows. Pledged assets
Details of correctionBuildings and structures: ¥385.785 million; land: ¥274.450 million; total: ¥660.235 million → Buildings and structures: ¥444.535 million; land: ¥274.450 million; total: ¥718.985 million
Reason for correctionCertain items in the disclosure required correction. The specific cause is Not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information required correction. No specific cause has been explained.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 43rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Matters Subject to Electronic Provision That Are Not Included in Documents Delivered upon Request for Paper Documents Pursuant to Laws and the Articles of Incorporation” | HABA LABORATORIES,INC. (4925) timely disclosure | Komori