Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
197000
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Fifth Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) issued through a third-party allotment
発行・処分する株式数
対象月間の交付株式数:197,000株(新株197,000株、移転自己株式0株)
発行済株式総数
3.81%(すべての回号を合算した交付株式数197,000株/発行の払込日時点における上場株式数5,164,000株)
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
300円~314円。行使価額修正条項付であることは記載されているが、修正の下限はNot disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
発行総数:12,500個(1,970個行使、発行総数に対する行使比率15.76%)、対象月の前月末時点の未行使:6,200個、対象月末時点の未行使:4,230個
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
令和6年8月22日発行:第三者割当による第5回新株予約権(行使価額修正条項付)。金額はNot disclosed
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Fifth Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) issued through a third-party allotment |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 対象月間の交付株式数:197,000株(新株197,000株、移転自己株式0株) |
| Dilution Rate | 3.81%(すべての回号を合算した交付株式数197,000株/発行の払込日時点における上場株式数5,164,000株) |
| Total number of issued shares | 5,794,000株(対象月の前月末時点) → Not disclosed |
| Exercise price | 300円~314円。行使価額修正条項付であることは記載されているが、修正の下限はNot disclosed |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | 発行総数:12,500個(1,970個行使、発行総数に対する行使比率15.76%)、対象月の前月末時点の未行使:6,200個、対象月末時点の未行使:4,230個 |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters |
| Most recent equity financing | 令和6年8月22日発行:第三者割当による第5回新株予約権(行使価額修正条項付)。金額はNot disclosed |
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.