Komori
Other Disclosures4896K Pharma,Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Notice of Update to the Second-Quarter Financial Results Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

The Japanese and English versions of the financial results report for the second quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026 for ケイファーマ, prepared by the independent research firm Shared Research Inc., were updated and made available from 18 September 2026.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Financial results report for the second quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Investor information and investment decisions

Launch date18 September 2026 (actual publication start date)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
K Pharma,Inc.4896
Relationship with the Company

Shared Research Inc. conducts research and analysis of the Company from an independent perspective and prepares and updates its financial results reports.

CounterpartyShared Research Inc.

An independent research firm that prepares the Company's financial results reports. Other information, including its location, representative, business activities, capital and year of establishment, is not disclosed.

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Source (materials cited by the company)

Research and analysis by Shared Research Inc.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredFinancial results report for the second quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2026
CounterpartyShared Research Inc.
Counterparty overviewAn independent research firm that prepares the Company's financial results reports. Other information, including its location, representative, business activities, capital and year of establishment, is not disclosed.
Relationship with the CompanyShared Research Inc. conducts research and analysis of the Company from an independent perspective and prepares and updates its financial results reports.
Launch date18 September 2026 (actual publication start date)
Applicable areaInvestor information and investment decisions
SourceResearch and analysis by Shared Research Inc.
Items this document does not state (11)
Contract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocationLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To help investors deepen their understanding of our business overview, business strategy and future growth strategy, and use the information as a reference when making investment decisions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Update to the Second-Quarter Financial Results Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | K Pharma,Inc. (4896) timely disclosure | Komori