Komori
Other Disclosures4896K Pharma,Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Notice of Update to the Financial Results Report for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025

The Japanese- and English-language financial results reports for the fiscal year ended December 2025 for ケイファーマ, prepared by 株式会社シェアードリサーチ, were updated and made available from 25 March 2026.

Worth reading
38Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Financial results report for the fiscal year ended December 2025 (Japanese and English)
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Information provision for investors and investment decisions

Launch date25 March 2026 (actual publication start date)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
K Pharma,Inc.4896
Relationship with the Company

株式会社シェアードリサーチ prepares and updates third-party research and analysis reports on the Company. Capital and personal relationships: Not disclosed.

CounterpartyShared Research Inc.

A third-party research and analysis company that prepares reports on the Company. Other company information: Not disclosed.

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Source (materials cited by the company)

Research and analysis from a third-party perspective by Shared Research Inc.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredFinancial results report for the fiscal year ended December 2025 (Japanese and English)
CounterpartyShared Research Inc.
Counterparty overviewA third-party research and analysis company that prepares reports on the Company. Other company information: Not disclosed.
Relationship with the Company株式会社シェアードリサーチ prepares and updates third-party research and analysis reports on the Company. Capital and personal relationships: Not disclosed.
Launch date25 March 2026 (actual publication start date)
Applicable areaInformation provision for investors and investment decisions
SourceResearch and analysis from a third-party perspective by Shared Research Inc.
Items this document does not state (11)
Contract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocationLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To help investors deepen their understanding of our business overview, business strategy and future growth strategy, and use the information as a reference when making investment decisions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Update to the Financial Results Report for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 | K Pharma,Inc. (4896) timely disclosure | Komori