Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Although no business revenue was recorded, continued development activities resulted in an operating loss of ¥419,977 thousand.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Operating profit | ¥-419 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-370 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-372 million |
| Net income per share | △¥8.59 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 97.3 / End of previous period 97.8 |
| Total assets | ¥3,664 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,574 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-373,490 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥132 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥3,544,964 thousand |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Omitted because the Company has a single segment |
| Segment profit | Omitted because the Company has a single segment |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 43,399,118 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 125 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Although no business revenue was recorded, continued development activities resulted in an operating loss of ¥419,977 thousand. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No business revenue was recorded, and continued development activities resulted in an operating loss.