Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
657800
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Exercise status of warrants with exercise price adjustment clauses (monthly report)
発行・処分する株式数657,800Shares
657,800 shares (new shares)
Intended allottee
グロース・キャピタル株式会社 (allottee of the already issued stock acquisition rights)
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Subject to exercise price adjustment clauses. The exercise prices during the relevant month were ¥100.0, ¥101.8, ¥104.7 and ¥105.6.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
The total number issued can be calculated from 6,578 rights, representing 8.22%, but the number is not disclosed. Number exercised during the relevant month: 6,578; unexercised at the end of the previous month: 27,713; unexercised at month-end: 21,135.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure states the status of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations. The exercise ratio was 1.63%.
Most recent equity financing
The 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clauses) issued on 31 March 2025
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Exercise status of warrants with exercise price adjustment clauses (monthly report) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 657,800 shares (new shares) |
| Intended allottee | グロース・キャピタル株式会社 (allottee of the already issued stock acquisition rights) |
| Total number of issued shares | 45,666,567 shares → Not disclosed |
| Exercise price | Subject to exercise price adjustment clauses. The exercise prices during the relevant month were ¥100.0, ¥101.8, ¥104.7 and ¥105.6. |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | The total number issued can be calculated from 6,578 rights, representing 8.22%, but the number is not disclosed. Number exercised during the relevant month: 6,578; unexercised at the end of the previous month: 27,713; unexercised at month-end: 21,135. |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | The disclosure states the status of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations. The exercise ratio was 1.63%. |
| Most recent equity financing | The 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clauses) issued on 31 March 2025 |
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status of the 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights in July 2026.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.