Worth reading
69In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
98700
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Exercise of stock acquisition rights with provisions for adjustment to the exercise price (monthly exercise status)
発行・処分する株式数
98,700 shares (98,700 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred)
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥163.2 or ¥100.0 during the subject month. Details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor are Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 80,000 rights (987 exercised; 27,713 unexercised at the end of the subject month)
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure states the status of compliance with the exercise restriction under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations.
Most recent equity financing
Timing 31 March 2025 / Type 10th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment provision) / Amount Not disclosed
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Exercise of stock acquisition rights with provisions for adjustment to the exercise price (monthly exercise status) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 98,700 shares (98,700 new shares and 0 treasury shares transferred) |
| Total number of issued shares | 45,565,767 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month covered) → Not disclosed |
| Exercise price | ¥163.2 or ¥100.0 during the subject month. Details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor are Not disclosed. |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total issued: 80,000 rights (987 exercised; 27,713 unexercised at the end of the subject month) |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | The disclosure states the status of compliance with the exercise restriction under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations. |
| Most recent equity financing | Timing 31 March 2025 / Type 10th Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment provision) / Amount Not disclosed |
Items this document does not state (21)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status of the 10th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights in June 2026.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.