Worth reading
57In focus
Scored from 1 of 6 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Summary of Q&AFiscal year ending May 20262 items taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
- Release of the recorded video and transcript article from the briefing on financial results for the fiscal year ended May 2026
Number of employees
Number of Employees205 People
Record dateAs of the end of May 2026
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Summary of Q&A |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending May 2026 |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 205 People / Record date As of the end of May 2026 |
| New initiatives | Release of the recorded video and transcript article from the briefing on financial results for the fiscal year ended May 2026 |
Items this document does not state (27)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The recorded video and transcript article from the briefing on financial results for the fiscal year ended May 2026, held on 17 July 2026, have been released.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.