Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders4882Perseus Proteomics Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Notice of Partial Correction (Further Correction) to the Notice of Convocation of the 26th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The number of employees stated in the Notice of Convocation of the 26th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders was corrected from 37 to 35, and the title of the certified public accountant listed in the independent auditor’s audit report was corrected.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2
reduction in the number of directors
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (26th)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (26th)
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Notice of Convocation made available electronically on 3 June 2026 contained errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Partial Correction (Further Correction) to the Notice of Convocation of the 26th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Perseus Proteomics Inc. (4882) timely disclosure | Komori