Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4881FunPep Company LimitedPharmaceuticals

Monthly Update on the Exercise Status of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions

During May 2026, 1,888,900 shares were delivered in connection with the 13th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, and the number of unexercised stock acquisition rights decreased from 36,279 to 17,390. The monthly exercise ratio was 19.37% of the total number issued.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1888900
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause

発行・処分する株式数

1,888,900 shares (new shares); treasury shares transferred: 0 shares

発行済株式総数

4.62% (number of shares delivered across all series / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥53–¥64 per share during May 2026. Details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 97,590 stock acquisition rights (the document does not state the value calculated from 18,889 rights representing 19.37% of the total issued); unexercised balance at month-end: 17,390 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of1,888,900 shares (new shares); treasury shares transferred: 0 shares
Dilution Rate4.62% (number of shares delivered across all series / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)
Total number of issued shares47,038,800 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month) → Not disclosed
Exercise price¥53–¥64 per share during May 2026. Details of the adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 97,590 stock acquisition rights (the document does not state the value calculated from 18,889 rights representing 19.37% of the total issued); unexercised balance at month-end: 17,390 rights
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Items this document does not state (21)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status of the 13th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights for May 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Update on the Exercise Status of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions | FunPep Company Limited (4881) timely disclosure | Komori