Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4881FunPep Company LimitedPharmaceuticals

Notice Regarding the Large-Scale Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

In April 2026, 21,921 of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 2,192,100 new shares were issued. The number of remaining unexercised rights stood at 36,279 at the end of April.

Worth reading
40Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2192100
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise status report for stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause

発行・処分する株式数2,192,100Shares

2,192,100 shares (new shares)

発行済株式総数

5.36% (monthly shares issued for all series combined / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
With exercise price adjustment provisions. The exercise price in April was ¥64–¥76. The adjustment floor is Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 97,521 rights (the document does not state the figure calculated from the statement that 21,921 rights represented 22.48% of the total issued); unexercised rights at the end of the month preceding the subject month: 58,200; unexercised rights at month-end: 36,279
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financing
9 March 2026: issuance of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment provisions). Amount: Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise status report for stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of2,192,100 shares (new shares)
Dilution Rate5.36% (monthly shares issued for all series combined / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)
Total number of issued shares44,846,700 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month covered) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceWith exercise price adjustment provisions. The exercise price in April was ¥64–¥76. The adjustment floor is Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 97,521 rights (the document does not state the figure calculated from the statement that 21,921 rights represented 22.48% of the total issued); unexercised rights at the end of the month preceding the subject month: 58,200; unexercised rights at month-end: 36,279
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financing9 March 2026: issuance of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment provisions). Amount: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company states that the notice is intended to report the substantial exercise of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights and the monthly exercise status for April 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Large-Scale Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of the 13th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | FunPep Company Limited (4881) timely disclosure | Komori