Results for this period
Third quarter1 November 2025 to 31 July 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company continued to optimize the allocation of management resources and reduce costs, primarily selling, general and administrative expenses. The number of processing contracts received declined year on year, while medical device sales increased due to higher sales to business partners and cosmetics sales declined under the B2B model.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 November 2025 to 31 July 2026 |
| Net Sales | 2,557 million yen |
| Operating profit | 179 million yen |
| Ordinary income | 174 million yen |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 174 million yen |
| Net income per share | ¥8.80 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 85.8% / End of previous period 84.4% |
| Total assets | 6,945 million yen |
| Net assets | 6,067 million yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 3,367 million yen / Operating profit 82 million yen / Ordinary income 76 million yen / Net income -124 million yen |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed → 3,367 million yen / Operating profit Not disclosed → 82 million yen / Ordinary income Not disclosed → 76 million yen / Net income Not disclosed → -124 million yen |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 5 yen → 0 yen(-100%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 133,511 thousand yen |
| Impairment loss | 11,665 thousand yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on elimination of shares held in a merged company 65,582 thousand yen, Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares 6,766 thousand yen / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses 11,665 thousand yen, Loss on store closures 2,443 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 1 company / Company name ハイブリッドメディカル株式会社 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no target participants specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 19,851,379 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 580 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company continued to optimize the allocation of management resources and reduce costs, primarily selling, general and administrative expenses. The number of processing contracts received declined year on year, while medical device sales increased due to higher sales to business partners and cosmetics sales declined under the B2B model. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company transitioned to non-consolidated financial statements because it absorbed its consolidated subsidiary ハイブリッドメディカル株式会社 effective 1 July 2026. Regarding operating performance, the company cited optimization of management resource allocation, cost reductions centered on selling, general and administrative expenses, an increase in medical device sales, a decrease in the number of processing contracts received and a decline in B2B cosmetics sales. The full-year forecasts were revised based on performance for the nine months ended 31 July 2026.