Changes in Major Shareholders
TriIs Incorporated (filing company) and major shareholder Ikeda Yukiko (池田有希子)
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
8,273 (827,300 shares), 10.60%, as of 31 December 2025; ranked second
7,973 (797,300 shares), 9.22%, as of 15 April 2026
This matter is based on the filing of a Change Report, and no specific information is provided regarding the outlook going forward.
Related procedures
Kanto Local Finance Bureau (the filing authority for the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report))
This matter is based on the filing of a Change Report, and no specific information is provided regarding the outlook going forward.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Changes in Major Shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 15 April 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 22 April 2026 (confirmed based on the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)) |
| Subject Entity | TriIs Incorporated (filing company) and major shareholder Ikeda Yukiko (池田有希子) |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | This matter is based on the filing of a Change Report, and no specific information is provided regarding the outlook going forward. |
| Court or authority | Kanto Local Finance Bureau (the filing authority for the Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 8,273 (827,300 shares), 10.60%, as of 31 December 2025; ranked second |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 7,973 (797,300 shares), 9.22%, as of 15 April 2026 |
| Outlook | This matter is based on the filing of a Change Report, and no specific information is provided regarding the outlook going forward. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company states that it confirmed the change based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) submitted by Ikeda Yukiko (池田有希子) to the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 22 April 2026. No specific reason for the decrease in shares held is provided.