Komori
Earnings4838SPACE SHOWER SKIYAKI HOLDINGS INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue, operating profit and net income exceeded the previous fiscal year's levels, driven by strong performance in live events, artist-related businesses and fan platforms. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects higher revenue and profits, and forecasts an annual dividend of ¥30.

Worth reading
59In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
123
Operating profit year-on-year change (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales22,858¥ millionYear on year +10.8%Progress 99.4%
Operating profit1,957¥ millionYear on year +123.0%Progress 97.9%
Ordinary income2,004¥ millionYear on year +125.3%Progress 97.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,197¥ millionYear on year +316.6%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥73.14
Operating Margin8.6%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets18,416¥ million
of which net assets 8,938 ¥ millionEquity ratio 48.0%vs. prior year-end -2.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+3,513
Investment-2,427
Financials-502
Net change+584

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,072 million
Segment revenueContent ¥11,299.54 thousand (YoY +12.7%), Solutions ¥11,558.71 thousand (YoY +8.9%)
Segment profitContent ¥1,298.10 thousand (YoY +71.3%), Solutions ¥660.26 thousand
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥23,000 million (YoY +0.6%)
Operating profit¥2,000 million (YoY +2.2%)
Ordinary income¥2,050 million (YoY +2.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,220 million (YoY +1.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥25 → ¥30(+20.0%)
Payout ratio34.2%
Shareholder Return PolicyDuring the period covered by the medium-term management plan, the company will continue its progressive dividend policy, targeting a consolidated dividend payout ratio of 40–50%. It will also continue share repurchases of up to ¥200 million annually.
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Tickets selling out for major festivals, higher performance revenue from affiliated artists who resumed activities, strong performance by entertainment cafés, and strong fan club, e-commerce and music streaming sales, among other factors

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 1 company (コネクトプラス株式会社)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment lossNone recorded for the current period
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥0.02 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥6 million, Gain on sale of golf club memberships ¥8.06 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0.31 million
Depreciation and amortization¥525.89 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts, and for individual investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End17,029,205 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End740,848 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥22,858 million (YoY +10.8%)
Operating profit¥1,957 million (YoY +123.0%)
Ordinary income¥2,004 million (YoY +125.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,197 million (YoY +316.6%)
Net income per share¥73.14
Operating Margin8.6%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 48.0% / End of previous period 50.2%
Total assets¥18,416 million
Net assets¥8,938 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥3,513 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-2,427 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-502 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,072 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥23,000 million (YoY +0.6%) / Operating profit ¥2,000 million (YoY +2.2%) / Ordinary income ¥2,050 million (YoY +2.3%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,220 million (YoY +1.8%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥25 → ¥30(+20.0%)
Payout ratio34.2%
Shareholder Return PolicyDuring the period covered by the medium-term management plan, the company will continue its progressive dividend policy, targeting a consolidated dividend payout ratio of 40–50%. It will also continue share repurchases of up to ¥200 million annually.
Segment revenueContent ¥11,299.54 thousand (YoY +12.7%), Solutions ¥11,558.71 thousand (YoY +8.9%)
Segment profitContent ¥1,298.10 thousand (YoY +71.3%), Solutions ¥660.26 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥525.89 million
Impairment lossNone recorded for the current period
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥0.02 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥6 million, Gain on sale of golf club memberships ¥8.06 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0.31 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 1 company (コネクトプラス株式会社)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts, and for individual investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End17,029,205 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End740,848 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceTickets selling out for major festivals, higher performance revenue from affiliated artists who resumed activities, strong performance by entertainment cafés, and strong fan club, e-commerce and music streaming sales, among other factors
Items this document does not state (3)
Revision to Earnings ForecastRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue and profits increased due to tickets selling out for major festivals, higher performance revenue from affiliated artists who resumed activities, strong performance by entertainment cafés, and strong fan club, e-commerce and music streaming sales.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | SPACE SHOWER SKIYAKI HOLDINGS INC. (4838) timely disclosure | Komori