Details of issuance or disposal
Issuance of stock acquisition rights as equity compensation stock options (Digital Garage, Inc. 29th Stock Acquisition Rights)
Equivalent to 113,846 shares (113,846 stock acquisition rights, each exercisable for 1 common share)
The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.
Monetary compensation equivalent to the total payment amount of the stock acquisition rights allotted to each eligible person (total amount: Not disclosed)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Issuance of stock acquisition rights as equity compensation stock options (Digital Garage, Inc. 29th Stock Acquisition Rights) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | Equivalent to 113,846 shares (113,846 stock acquisition rights, each exercisable for 1 common share) |
| Intended allottee | Name 4 directors of the Company / Number of Shares 113,846 rights (equivalent to 113,846 shares) |
| Basis for determining the amount to be paid | Calculated using the Black-Scholes model on the allotment date. The share price will be the closing price of the Company's common shares on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on 10 July 2026, or, if there is no closing price, the base price on the next trading day. The expected remaining term is 2.93 years, and volatility is calculated based on the closing prices on the final trading day of each week from 5 August 2023 through 10 July 2026. The discount rate and premium rate are Not disclosed. |
| Exercise price | ¥1 per share. Amendment provisions are Not disclosed (stated as a fixed amount). |
| Exercise period | Start Date 11 July 2026 / End date 10 July 2076 |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total number issued 113,846 rights (number scheduled for allotment) / Unexercised balance Not disclosed |
| Reason for acquisition without consideration | If a corporate reorganization or similar matter is approved by the general meeting of shareholders or the Board of Directors, if a holder of the stock acquisition rights becomes unable to exercise them due to the exercise conditions or restrictions, if the holder submits a written request to waive the rights, or if the holder breaches the stock acquisition rights allotment agreement. |
| Categories and Number of Persons Covered | 4 of the Company's directors: 113,846 rights |
| Total Stock-Based Compensation | Monetary compensation equivalent to the total payment amount of the stock acquisition rights allotted to each eligible person (total amount: Not disclosed) |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | The offering terms were determined at a meeting of the Board of Directors held on 24 June 2026, pursuant to Articles 236, 238 and 240 of the Companies Act. Obtaining an opinion from an independent third party and confirming shareholders' intentions are Not disclosed. |
Items this document does not state (17)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The purpose is to strengthen the linkage between the compensation of the eligible directors and the Company's share price, have them share with shareholders not only the benefits of share price increases but also the risks of declines, and increase their motivation to contribute to improving the Company's performance and corporate value over the medium to long term.