Worth reading
46Recurring
Scored from 1 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
956800
¥ thousandWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2025Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersAmount ¥956,800 thousand
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → Amount ¥956,800 thousand |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2025 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyWhether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.連結子会社である株式会社oricon MEから剰余金の配当を受領したため。会社は、受領額を2025年3月期の個別決算で関係会社配当金として営業収益に計上する見込みであり、連結子会社からの配当であるため連結業績への影響はないと説明しています。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.