Komori
Ic (4769) · FactIncrease in net assets, decline in equity ratio

Increase in Net Assets and a 70.1% Equity Ratio

First written in FY2019-Q3. 1 of 23 entries say "Advanced", first in FY2019. Latest entry: FY2025.

23entries
7years
0from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseOtherFY2020-Q1 – FY20252019: 220192020: 420202021: 420212022: 420222023: 420232024: 320242025: 22025
Same theme, other companies
Increase in Net Assets and Rise in Equity Ratio (Cause Unknown)A theme 87 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 86 as a tailwind

42 other companies' latest entry also says "Other".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 87 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 87.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2025Increase in net assets, decline in equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 74.3 73.9 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ402百万円増加し、6,428百万円となりました。」

    純資産合計は前年度末比402百万円増加して6,428百万円となった一方、自己資本比率は74.3%から73.9%へ低下した。
  2. FY2025-H1Increase in Net Assets and Higher Equity RatioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 74.4 77.6 74.3 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ126百万円増加し6,152百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の74.3%から77.6%へ上昇し、純資産合計は126百万円増加して6,152百万円となった。
  3. FY2024Lower net assets and higher equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 73.9 74.3 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ17百万円減少し、6,026百万円となりました。」

    純資産合計は前年度末の6,043百万円から17百万円減少して6,026百万円となった一方、自己資本比率は73.9%から74.3%へ上昇した。
  4. FY2024-Q2Lower net assets and higher equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 73.1 74.4 73.9 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ1百万円減少し6,041百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の73.9%から74.4%へ上昇した一方、純資産合計は1百万円減少し6,041百万円となった。
  5. FY2024-Q1Lower net assets and higher equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 72.8 75.4 73.9 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ210百万円減少し5,832百万円となりました。」

    純資産合計は前連結会計年度末比210百万円減少して5,832百万円となった一方、自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の73.9%から75.4%へ上昇した。
  6. FY2023Increase in Net Assets and Higher Equity RatioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 70.7 70.0 73.1 73.0 73.9 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ449百万円増加し、6,043百万円となりました。」

    純資産は前年度末比449百万円増加して6,043百万円となり、自己資本比率も73.0%から73.9%へ上昇した。
  7. FY2023-Q3Increase in Net Assets and Higher Equity RatioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 75.6 75.1 73.0 純資産は、前連結会計年度末に比べ218百万円増加し5,812百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の73.0%から75.1%へ上昇し、純資産は218百万円増加して5,812百万円となった。
  8. FY2023-Q2Increase in Net Assets and Higher Equity RatioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 73.6 73.1 73.0 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ98百万円増加し5,692百万円となりました。これは主にその他有価証券評価差額金の増加97百万円、利益剰余金の増加24百万円及び退職給付に係る調整累計額の減少12百万円によるものです。」

    自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の73.0%から73.1%へ上昇し、純資産合計は98百万円増加して5,692百万円となった。
  9. FY2023-Q1Decline in net assets and equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 73.1 72.8 73.0 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ125百万円減少し5,468百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の73.0%から72.8%へ低下し、純資産合計は125百万円減少して5,468百万円となった。
  10. FY2022Net assets increased; equity ratio edged downAnnual report

    「純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ161百万円増加し、5,594百万円となりました。」

    純資産は前連結会計年度末比161百万円増加して5,594百万円となった一方、自己資本比率は73.1%から73.0%へ微低下した。
  11. FY2022-Q3純資産・自己資本比率ともに上昇Annual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 76.8 75.6 73.1 純資産は、前連結会計年度末に比べ121百万円増加し5,553百万円となりました。」

    当第3四半期末の自己資本比率は75.6%となり、前連結会計年度末の73.1%から上昇した。純資産も前連結会計年度末比121百万円増加し、5,553百万円となった。
  12. FY2022-Q2Lower net assets and higher equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 74.1 73.6 73.1 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ8百万円減少し5,423百万円となりました。」

    純資産合計は前連結会計年度末から8百万円減少し5,423百万円となった。一方、自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の73.1%から73.6%へ上昇した。
  13. FY2022-Q1Decline in net assets, flat equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 73.1 73.1 73.1 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ86百万円減少し5,345百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末と同じ73.1%で推移した一方、純資産合計は前連結会計年度末から86百万円減少し、5,345百万円となった。
  14. FY2021Increase in Net Assets and Higher Equity RatioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 66.3 66.2 70.7 70.0 73.1 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ168百万円増加し、5,432百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は前連結会計年度末の70.0%から73.1%へ上昇し、純資産合計は168百万円増加して5,432百万円となった。
  15. FY2021-Q3純資産・自己資本比率ともに上昇Annual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 73.6 76.8 70.0 純資産は、前連結会計年度末に比べ66百万円増加し5,330百万円となりました。」

    当第3四半期末の自己資本比率は76.8%となり、前連結会計年度末の70.0%から上昇した。純資産も前連結会計年度末比66百万円増加し、5,330百万円となった。
  16. FY2021-Q2Lower net assets and higher equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 70.2 74.1 70.0 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ58百万円減少し5,205百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は74.1%となり、前連結会計年度末の70.0%から上昇した。一方、純資産合計は前連結会計年度末比58百万円減少し、5,205百万円となった。
  17. FY2021-Q1Lower net assets and higher equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 71.6 73.1 70.0 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ166百万円減少し5,098百万円となりました。」

    当第1四半期末の自己資本比率は73.1%となり、前連結会計年度末の70.0%から上昇した。一方、純資産合計は前連結会計年度末比166百万円減少し、5,098百万円となった。
  18. FY2020Increase in net assets, decline in equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) - 66.3 66.2 70.7 70.0 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ392百万円増加し、5,264百万円となりました。」

    純資産合計は前連結会計年度末から392百万円増加し5,264百万円となった一方、自己資本比率は70.7%から70.0%へ低下した。
  19. FY2020-Q3純資産・自己資本比率ともに上昇Annual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 70.1 73.6 70.7 純資産は、前連結会計年度末に比べ151百万円増加し5,023百万円となりました。」

    当第3四半期末の自己資本比率は73.6%となり、前連結会計年度末の70.7%から上昇した。純資産も前連結会計年度末比151百万円増加し、5,023百万円となった。
  20. FY2020-Q2Both net assets and the equity ratio declinedAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 67.8 70.2 70.7 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ127百万円減少し4,744百万円となりました。」

    当第2四半期末の自己資本比率は70.2%となり、前連結会計年度末の70.7%から低下した。純資産合計も前連結会計年度末比127百万円減少し、4,744百万円となった。
  21. FY2020-Q1Lower net assets and higher equity ratioAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 68.5 71.6 70.7 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ42百万円減少し4,829百万円となりました。」

    当第1四半期末の自己資本比率は71.6%となり、前連結会計年度末の70.7%から上昇した。一方、純資産合計は前連結会計年度末から42百万円減少し、4,829百万円となった。
  22. FY2019AdvancedAnnual report

    「自己資本比率 (%) 69.2 70.1 66.2 70.7 純資産合計は、前連結会計年度末に比べ422百万円増加し、4,872百万円となりました。」

    自己資本比率は第3四半期末の70.1%から通期末には70.7%となり、純資産は前連結会計年度末比422百万円増加して4,872百万円となった。
  23. FY2019-Q3First statedAnnual report

    「Equity ratio (%) 69.2 70.1 66.2 Net assets increased ¥154 million from the end of the previous fiscal year to ¥4,604 million.」

    The equity ratio at the end of the third quarter was 70.1%, above 69.2% in the same period of the previous year and 66.2% at the previous fiscal year-end. Net assets increased ¥154 million from the previous fiscal year-end to ¥4,604 million.
Moved together

None of this company's other threads moved the same way in the same document twice or more.

When this could move next
Ic's next results are scheduled for 2026-11-06. Read the earnings preview
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.