Results for this period
Third quarter2024年10月1日〜2025年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
企業のIT投資意欲の拡大、研究開発・営業マーケティング機能の強化、人材育成などを挙げている。
None
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年10月1日〜2025年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥7,520 million (YoY +9.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥547 million (YoY +5.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥608 million (YoY -1.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥513 million (YoY +28.3%) |
| Net income per share | 69円03銭 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 76.7 / End of previous period 74.3 |
| Total assets | ¥8,316 million |
| Net assets | ¥6,379 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥9,586 million (YoY +3.2%) / Operating profit ¥481 million (YoY +8.6%) / Ordinary income ¥536 million (YoY -2.9%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥436 million (YoY +13.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥35 → ¥34 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥27,746 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥28,730 thousand, Gain on revision of retirement benefit plans ¥189,858 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥8,149 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards None / Other changes None / Change in accounting estimate None / Restatement None |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社日本画像配信 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | None |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable None / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,732,270 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 297,408 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 企業のIT投資意欲の拡大、研究開発・営業マーケティング機能の強化、人材育成などを挙げている。 |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.企業のIT投資意欲が拡大していることに加え、研究開発、営業・マーケティング機能の強化、人材育成など成長基盤づくりを進めていると説明している。