Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4769IC CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock and Partial Forfeiture

Payment for the disposition of treasury shares as restricted stock has been completed. Because 3 recipients declined their allotments and forfeited their rights, the number of shares disposed of decreased from 50,700 to 50,400, and the total disposal value decreased from ¥45,883,500 to ¥45,612,000.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
300
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock

Who receives how much

当社普通株式 50,400株(変更前50,700株)

4 directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors)20,000 shares
従業員159名30,400 shares

The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.

¥905 per share
Total issue value

45,612,000円(変更前45,883,500円)

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
Category Directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors) / Number of Employees 4 / Number of allocated shares 20,000 shares, Category Employees / Number of Employees 159 employees / Number of allocated shares 30,400 shares
Payment date
9 August 2024
Impact on Business Performance
The impact of this change on results for the current fiscal year is expected to be immaterial.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares as restricted stock
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of当社普通株式 50,400株(変更前50,700株)
Issue price and disposal price¥905 per share
Total issue value45,612,000円(変更前45,883,500円)
Payment date9 August 2024
Intended allotteeCategory 4 directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors) / Number of Shares 20,000 shares, Category 従業員159名 / Number of Shares 30,400 shares
Categories and Number of Persons CoveredCategory Directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members and outside directors) / Number of Employees 4 / Number of allocated shares 20,000 shares, Category Employees / Number of Employees 159 employees / Number of allocated shares 30,400 shares
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact of this change on results for the current fiscal year is expected to be immaterial.
Items this document does not state (20)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

割当予定者のうち、割当てを辞退した者計3名が失権したため。今回の変更による当期業績への影響は軽微とされている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment for Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock and Partial Forfeiture | IC CO.,LTD. (4769) timely disclosure | Komori