Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders4709ID Holdings CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The number of shares held by the 6 director candidates stated in the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders has been corrected. In all cases, the corrected number of shares is lower than the number stated before the correction.

Worth reading
31Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-05-28

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure28 May 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-28
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 9 of the Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, Reference Materials for the General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 2, "Election of 9 Directors": the information stated under "Number of shares in the Company held" for the following candidates

Before correction

Candidate 1, Funakoshi Maki (舩越真樹): 121,899 shares; Candidate 2, Takahashi Kaori (高橋かおり): 15,802 shares; Candidate 3, Kojima Yasushi (小島恭): 2,783 shares; Candidate 4, Hara Naoko (原尚子): 622 shares; Candidate 5, Nanao Shizuya (七尾静也): 49,392 shares; Candidate 6, Shirahata Takashi (白畑尚志): 652 shares

After correction

Candidate 1, Funakoshi Maki (舩越真樹): 121,748 shares; Candidate 2, Takahashi Kaori (高橋かおり): 15,650 shares; Candidate 3, Kojima Yasushi (小島恭): 2,749 shares; Candidate 4, Hara Naoko (原尚子): 604 shares; Candidate 5, Nanao Shizuya (七尾静也): 49,258 shares; Candidate 6, Shirahata Takashi (白畑尚志): 499 shares

ChangesThe number of shares held by the 6 candidates has been corrected. The corrected number is lower in all cases.
Reason for correction

Because some of the information contained misprints

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date28 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 9 of the Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, Reference Materials for the General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 2, "Election of 9 Directors": the information stated under "Number of shares in the Company held" for the following candidates
Details of correctionCandidate 1, Funakoshi Maki (舩越真樹): 121,899 shares; Candidate 2, Takahashi Kaori (高橋かおり): 15,802 shares; Candidate 3, Kojima Yasushi (小島恭): 2,783 shares; Candidate 4, Hara Naoko (原尚子): 622 shares; Candidate 5, Nanao Shizuya (七尾静也): 49,392 shares; Candidate 6, Shirahata Takashi (白畑尚志): 652 shares → Candidate 1, Funakoshi Maki (舩越真樹): 121,748 shares; Candidate 2, Takahashi Kaori (高橋かおり): 15,650 shares; Candidate 3, Kojima Yasushi (小島恭): 2,749 shares; Candidate 4, Hara Naoko (原尚子): 604 shares; Candidate 5, Nanao Shizuya (七尾静也): 49,258 shares; Candidate 6, Shirahata Takashi (白畑尚志): 499 shares
Reason for correctionBecause some of the information contained misprints
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because some of the information contained misprints.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 58th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | ID Holdings Corporation (4709) timely disclosure | Komori