Komori
Earnings4685Ryoyu Systems Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue increased by 1.1%, while operating profit rose 13.9% and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased 15.6%. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue is expected to increase, but operating profit is forecast to decline 0.7% and net income 7.9%.

Worth reading
47Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13.9
Year-on-year change in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales43,229¥ millionYear on year +1.1%Progress 96.1%
Operating profit5,488¥ millionYear on year +13.9%Progress 100.7%
Ordinary income5,619¥ millionYear on year +15.4%Progress 99.5%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent3,910¥ millionYear on year +15.6%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥306.66
Operating Margin12.7%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets32,234¥ million
of which net assets 23,968 ¥ millionEquity ratio 68.9%vs. prior year-end +5.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+3,956
Investment-1,553
Financials-1,268
Net change+1,135

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,305 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥45,000 million (YoY +4.1%)
Operating profit¥5,450 million (YoY -0.7%)
Ordinary income¥5,650 million (YoY +0.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥3,600 million (YoY -7.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥195 (actual FY2026 dividend without taking the stock split into account; ¥97.5 on a post-split basis) → ¥100 per share(+2.6%)
Payout ratio31.8%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Growth remained on track, led by systems development and analysis and design-related services. The company worked to ensure rigorous project management for large-scale systems development and expand orders in adjacent areas, deepen engagement with existing customers, conduct sales activities and business development in information security and generative AI, optimize staffing, and improve quality.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNone (no additions or exclusions)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment loss¥31 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥82 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥22 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥31 million
Depreciation and amortization¥392 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End12,779,712
Treasury Shares at Period-End25,100
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥43,229 million (YoY +1.1%)
Operating profit¥5,488 million (YoY +13.9%)
Ordinary income¥5,619 million (YoY +15.4%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥3,910 million (YoY +15.6%)
Net income per share¥306.66
Operating Margin12.7%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 68.9% / End of previous period 63.5%
Total assets¥32,234 million
Net assets¥23,968 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥3,956 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-1,553 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-1,268 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥3,305 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥45,000 million (YoY +4.1%) / Operating profit ¥5,450 million (YoY -0.7%) / Ordinary income ¥5,650 million (YoY +0.5%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥3,600 million (YoY -7.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥195 (actual FY2026 dividend without taking the stock split into account; ¥97.5 on a post-split basis) → ¥100 per share(+2.6%)
Payout ratio31.8%
Depreciation and amortization¥392 million
Impairment loss¥31 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥82 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥22 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥31 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNone (no additions or exclusions)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End12,779,712
Treasury Shares at Period-End25,100
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceGrowth remained on track, led by systems development and analysis and design-related services. The company worked to ensure rigorous project management for large-scale systems development and expand orders in adjacent areas, deepen engagement with existing customers, conduct sales activities and business development in information security and generative AI, optimize staffing, and improve quality.
Items this document does not state (6)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cited improvements in employment and income conditions and increased IT investment, as well as more rigorous project management for large-scale systems development, increased orders in adjacent areas, deeper engagement with existing customers, sales activities and business development in information security and generative AI, optimized staffing, and quality improvements as factors behind the increases in revenue and profit.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Ryoyu Systems Co.,Ltd. (4685) timely disclosure | Komori