Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Strong membership sales, increases in the number of hotel and medical members, the operation of newly opened hotels, price revisions for membership fees and usage charges, and expansion of facilities and offices for the general health screening business contributed to higher revenue and earnings. Increases in personnel and other costs were absorbed through price revisions and productivity improvements.
None. The notes on going-concern assumptions state that there are no applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥263,020 million (YoY +5.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥29,161 million (YoY +10.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥29,281 million (YoY +9.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥20,912 million (YoY +3.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥98.58 |
| Operating Margin | 11.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 30.5% / End of previous period 29.3% |
| Total assets | ¥525,309 million |
| Net assets | ¥166,683 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥50,260 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-35,529 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-10,702 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥32,887 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥255,000 million (YoY -3.0%) / Operating profit ¥31,000 million (YoY +6.3%) / Ordinary income ¥30,500 million (YoY +4.2%) / Net income ¥21,000 million (YoY +0.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥34 → ¥36(+5.9%) |
| Payout ratio | 34.5% |
| Segment revenue | Membership Business ¥95,529 million (YoY +2.0%), Hotel, Restaurant and Other Businesses ¥110,935 million (YoY +6.7%), Medical Business ¥55,869 million (YoY +9.5%) |
| Segment profit | Membership Business ¥25,548 million (YoY -6.9%), Hotel, Restaurant and Other Businesses ¥5,635 million (YoY +175.0%), Medical Business ¥8,295 million (YoY +10.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥10,436 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥636 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥355 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥68 million, Gain on redemption of securities ¥516 million, Gain on sale of shares in an affiliated company ¥4 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥14 million, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥61 million, Impairment Losses ¥636 million, Other ¥0 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None. The notes on going-concern assumptions state that there are no applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | On 1 April 2026, the consolidated subsidiary アール・ティー・ファーム株式会社 was established. In addition, the consolidated subsidiary 株式会社進興メディカルサポート absorbed 株式会社トータルヘルスケア・マネージメント in a merger. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 217,041,598 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 4,691,905 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Strong membership sales, increases in the number of hotel and medical members, the operation of newly opened hotels, price revisions for membership fees and usage charges, and expansion of facilities and offices for the general health screening business contributed to higher revenue and earnings. Increases in personnel and other costs were absorbed through price revisions and productivity improvements. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Growth in membership sales and the number of members, the operation of newly opened hotels, price revisions for membership fees and usage charges, and expansion of facilities and offices for the general health screening business contributed to higher revenue and earnings. In the next fiscal year, accounting revenue is expected to decline because the properties of hotels opening during the period will be smaller than those in the previous fiscal year, reducing the amount of real estate revenue recognized in a single installment. Earnings are nevertheless expected to increase, supported by the full-year operation of Sanctuary Court Nikko, continued strong membership sales and growth in operating revenue.