Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 3 of 4 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
Annual (64th)2026
Jun 19
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolution4 items
Disposition of surplus
Partial Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation
Election of 9 directors
Election of 1 statutory auditor
Company proposal only. The company states that there was no shareholder proposal.A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nominee9 (number of new candidates: Not disclosed; number of outside candidates: Not disclosed)
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Proposal No. 1: 99.81%; Proposal No. 2: 99.78%; Proposal No. 3: Okubo Hiroyuki (大久保裕行) 89.15%, Wada Tetsuya (和田哲也) 95.22%, Ueno Shinichiro (上野進一郎) 95.22%, Emura Keiichi (江村敬一) 99.13%, Iida Kenji (飯田健司) 99.11%, Nemoto Seishi (根本誠之) 99.12%, Musashi Fumi (武藏扶実) 97.05%, Nakagawa Rie (中川理惠) 99.42%, Sekiguchi Nobuko (関口暢子) 99.52%; Proposal No. 4: Saruki Hidekazu (猿木秀和) 99.67%
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of shareholders' meeting | Annual (64th) |
| Date and time | 19 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed) |
| Matters for resolution | Proposal No. 1: Disposition of surplus, Proposal No. 2: Partial Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation, Proposal No. 3: Election of 9 directors, Proposal No. 4: Election of 1 statutory auditor |
| Shareholder Proposal | None |
| Director nominee | 9 (number of new candidates: Not disclosed; number of outside candidates: Not disclosed) |
| Percentage voting in favor | Not disclosed → Proposal No. 1: 99.81%; Proposal No. 2: 99.78%; Proposal No. 3: Okubo Hiroyuki (大久保裕行) 89.15%, Wada Tetsuya (和田哲也) 95.22%, Ueno Shinichiro (上野進一郎) 95.22%, Emura Keiichi (江村敬一) 99.13%, Iida Kenji (飯田健司) 99.11%, Nemoto Seishi (根本誠之) 99.12%, Musashi Fumi (武藏扶実) 97.05%, Nakagawa Rie (中川理惠) 99.42%, Sekiguchi Nobuko (関口暢子) 99.52%; Proposal No. 4: Saruki Hidekazu (猿木秀和) 99.67% |
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company states that the purpose is to announce the results of voting at the 64th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 19 June 2026.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.