Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
All segments reported higher sales, and operating income increased mainly because gross profit rose alongside higher sales. Ordinary income benefited from an increase in equity-method investment gains, while net income was affected by a decrease in gains on sales of investment securities and the recognition of impairment losses on fixed assets.
Not applicable (no matters requiring disclosure under the going concern assumption)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥194,554 million (YoY +3.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥8,748 million (YoY +20.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥12,964 million (YoY +21.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥9,180 million (YoY +4.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥195.31 |
| Operating Margin | 4.5 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 75.1 / End of previous period 74.4 |
| Total assets | ¥210,288 million |
| Net assets | ¥158,297 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥13,792 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-5,608 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-5,042 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥24,183 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥201,500 million (YoY +3.6%) / Operating profit ¥9,000 million (YoY +2.9%) / Ordinary income ¥12,900 million (YoY -0.5%) / Net income ¥9,800 million (YoY +6.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥112 → ¥125(+11.6%) |
| Payout ratio | 60.4 |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The higher of a consolidated dividend payout ratio of 60% or a dividend on equity (DOE) ratio of 3.0% |
| Segment revenue | Door-to-door Sales Group ¥111,248 million (YoY +2.6%), Food Group ¥68,914 million (YoY +3.2%), Other ¥16,971 million (YoY +2.9%) |
| Segment profit | Door-to-door Sales Group ¥5,639 million (YoY -1.4%), Food Group ¥10,023 million (YoY +17.1%), Other ¥579 million (YoY +13.4%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥7,367 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥1,321 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥51 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,444 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥0 million, Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥189 million, Impairment Losses ¥1,321 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable (no matters requiring disclosure under the going concern assumption) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社ダスキンサーヴ南関東 / Excluded Number of companies 3 / Company name 楽清香港有限公司, 健康菜園株式会社, 株式会社美食工房 |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 48,000,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 921,263 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | All segments reported higher sales, and operating income increased mainly because gross profit rose alongside higher sales. Ordinary income benefited from an increase in equity-method investment gains, while net income was affected by a decrease in gains on sales of investment securities and the recognition of impairment losses on fixed assets. |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Operating income increased mainly because gross profit rose alongside higher sales in all segments. Ordinary income benefited from an increase in equity-method investment gains, while net income attributable to owners of the parent was affected by a decrease in gains on sales of investment securities and the recognition of impairment losses on fixed assets.