Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company worked to acquire new properties and maintain existing contracts, while identifying customers' latent needs through facility and environmental diagnostics and assessments and proposals for solutions.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 15,055 Millions of yen (YoY +8.4%) |
| Operating profit | 1,221 Millions of yen (YoY +45.8%) |
| Ordinary income | 1,387 Millions of yen (YoY +45.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 813 Millions of yen (YoY +53.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥23.47 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 61.8 % / End of previous period 57.6 % |
| Total assets | 50,969 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 31,787 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 74,000 Millions of yen (YoY +6.9%) / Operating profit 5,300 Millions of yen (YoY +11.4%) / Ordinary income 5,600 Millions of yen (YoY +9.6%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 3,900 Millions of yen (YoY +5.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥54 → ¥57(+5.6%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 155 Millions of yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of non-current assets / Amount Not disclosed, Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount 0 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | At a meeting of the Board of Directors held on 24 July 2026, the company resolved to dispose of 47,500 shares of treasury stock as restricted stock compensation. The payment date is 10 August 2026, and the total disposal amount is ¥76,142,500. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 35,784,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,081,748 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company worked to acquire new properties and maintain existing contracts, while identifying customers' latent needs through facility and environmental diagnostics and assessments and proposals for solutions. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company worked to acquire new properties and maintain existing contracts, while identifying customers' latent needs through proposals for solutions such as facility and environmental diagnostics, energy conservation and cost reduction.